International Supercross

AUS-X Open Results – Sydney 2018

Australian Supercross Championship results from Sydney

AUS-X Open 2018

AUS-X Open 2018 (Image: Daniel Kalisz)

Complete AUS-X Open results from the Sydney round of the 2018 Australian Supercross Championship from Qudos Bank Arena in Sydney’s Olympic Park, Australia.

SX1 Final Race 1 - AUS-X Open 2018

PosNo.RiderTime
121Jason ANDERSON05:28.7
21Justin BRAYTON05:32.4
315Dean WILSON05:36.1
4122Daniel REARDON05:40.5
54Luke CLOUT05:40.6
624Brett METCALFE05:41.8
722Chad REED05:49.1
85Jace OWEN05:54.0
970Lawson BOPPING05:57.2
107Dylan LONG05:59.2
1151Robbie MARSHALL06:02.6
DNF133Gradie FEATHERSTONE01:54.5

SX1 Final Race 2 - AUS-X Open 2018

PosNo.RiderTime
121Jason ANDERSON05:30.2
2122Daniel REARDON05:33.5
315Dean WILSON05:34.2
422Chad REED05:38.8
524Brett METCALFE05:44.6
61Justin BRAYTON05:46.4
74Luke CLOUT05:49.4
870Lawson BOPPING05:53.5
95Jace OWEN05:53.9
107Dylan LONG05:55.4
1151Robbie MARSHALL06:07.0

SX1 Final Race 3 - AUS-X Open 2018

PosNo.RiderTime
121Jason ANDERSON05:38.9
215Dean WILSON05:40.9
3122Daniel REARDONa05:47.9
47Dylan LONG05:53.0
51Justin BRAYTON05:57.6
622Chad REED05:36.7
75Jace OWEN06:00.0
824Brett METCALFE06:01.1
94Luke CLOUT06:15.8
1051Robbie MARSHALL05:45.3
1170Lawson BOPPING05:52.3
DNF133Gradie FEATHERSTONE33.475

SX1 Overall - AUS-X Open 2018

PosNo.RiderR1R2R3Total
121Jason ANDERSON25252575
215Dean WILSON20202262
3122Daniel REARDON18222060
41Justin BRAYTON22151653
522Chad REED14181547
624Brett METCALFE15161344
74Luke CLOUT16141242
87Dylan LONG11111840
95Jace OWEN13121439
1070Lawson BOPPING12131035
1151Robbie MARSHALL10101131

SX1 Australian Supercross Championship Points 2018

PosNo.RiderTotal
11Justin BRAYTON115
224Brett METCALFE106
3122Daniel REARDON90
45Jace OWEN84
57Dylan LONG77
64Luke CLOUT72
751Robbie MARSHALL57
870Lawson BOPPING53
9414Jesse DOBSON41
10151Nicholas SUTHERLAND39
11237Zak SMALL36
12106Joshua KILVINGTON31
1321Jason ANDERSON25
14265Jamie HARVEY23
1515Dean WILSON22
1671Rickie GIRDWOOD22
17J05Jesse MADDEN21
18133Gradie FEATHERSTONE19
1917Cory WATTS18
20101Tim MACARTHUR17
2122Chad REED16
2243Mitch EVANS15
2310Levi McMANUS10
2430Joel WIGHTMAN10
2516Connor TIERNEY9
2652James ALEN8
2782Elijah WIESE4
2856Jono KRUSIC4
2911Warren CARROLL3

SX2 Final Race 1 - AUS-X Open 2018

PosNo.RiderTime
1100Jy ROBERTS03:57.5
244Cameron McADOO03:58.3
35Dylan WILLS04:00.0
490Jacob HAYES04:00.9
545Hayden MELLROSS04:02.0
61Jackson RICHARDSON04:03.1
718Aaron TANTI04:07.8
86Jay WILSON04:09.1
9188Tomas RAVENHORST04:11.1
1016Kaleb BARHAM04:15.2
1196Kyle WEBSTER04:19.0
1274Joshua OSBY04:25.3

SX2 Final Race 2 - AUS-X Open 2018

PosNo.RiderTime
11Jackson RICHARDSON03:53.8
244Cameron McADOO03:57.6
345Hayden MELLROSS03:59.3
45Dylan WILLS04:01.6
56Jay WILSON04:02.7
674Joshua OSBY04:03.7
7188Tomas RAVENHORST04:11.4
818Aaron TANTI04:14.0
916Kaleb BARHAM04:14.8
1090Jacob HAYES04:15.1

SX2 Final Race 3 - AUS-X Open 2018

PosNo.RiderTime
11Jackson RICHARDSON03:59.3
244Cameron McADOO03:59.8
345Hayden MELLROSS04:00.7
474Joshua OSBY04:02.0
590Jacob HAYES04:02.8
65Dylan WILLS04:04.3
76Jay WILSON04:04.5
816Kaleb BARHAM04:08.8
918Aaron TANTI04:10.5
10188Tomas RAVENHORST04:11.1

SX2 Overall - AUS-X Open 2018

PosNo.NameR1R2R3Total
144Cameron McADOO22222266
21Jackson RICHARDSON15252565
345Hayden MELLROSS16202056
45Dylan WILLS20181553
590Jacob HAYES18111645
66Jay WILSON13161443
774Joshua OSBY9151842
818Aaron TANTI14131239
9188Tomas RAVENHORST12141137
1016Kaleb BARHAM11121336
11100Jy ROBERTS2525
1296Kyle WEBSTER1010

SX2 Australian Supercross Championship 2018

PosNo.RiderTotal
16Jay WILSON103
245Hayden MELLROSS97
390Jacob HAYES91
42Wilson TODD75
51Jackson RICHARDSON74
674Joshua OSBY68
718Aaron TANTI62
88Dakota ALIX61
95Dylan WILLS60
107Bradley TAFT50
1196Kyle WEBSTER48
12188Tomas RAVENHORST45
1386Richard EVANS36
14100Jy ROBERTS27
1544Cameron McADOO25
1646Hugh McKAY23
1717Cooper POZNIAK22
1835Ricky LATIMER20
19384Lorenzo CAMPORESE19
2016Kaleb BARHAM15
2122Rhys BUDD15
2247Bailey MALKIEWICZ15
23754Jayce COSFORD7
2433Gradie FEATHERSTONE4
2527Mason ROWE3
2614Geran STAPLETON2
2710Josh BREWSTER1

AUS vs. USA - AUS-X Open 2018

PosTeamTimeBehindFastestOn
1AUSTRALIA03:07.630.1895
2USA03:08.00.34130.6493

Team AUS: CHAD REED, DANIEL REARDON & BRETT METCALFE
Team USA: DEAN WILSON, JASON ANDERSON, & JUSTIN BRAYTON

Latest News