Home / News / Supercross / AMA Supercross / Arlington Supercross Results 2020
AMA Supercross

Arlington Supercross Results 2020

Ken Roczen

Ken Roczen

Arlington Supercross results from the 2020 Monster Energy AMA Supercross Championship at AT&T Stadium on Saturday, February 22, 2020.

450SX Arlington Results

Arlington 450SX Combined Qualifying

PosRiderBest Time
1Justin Hill45.958
2Eli Tomac46.097
3Martin Davalos49.551
4Cooper Webb46.364
5Jason Anderson46.6
6Ken Roczen46.765
7Zach Osborne46.892
8Dean Wilson47.125
9Justin Brayton47.185
10Blake Baggett47.241
11Adam Cianciarulo50.544
12Aaron Plessinger50.613
13Malcolm Stewart47.368
14Justin Barcia47.418
15Chad Reed47.464
16Tyler Bowers47.82
17Broc Tickle47.867
18Vince Friese48.135

Arlington 450SX LCQ

PosRiderInterval
1Kyle Cunningham7 Laps
2Ryan Breece+01.423
3Kyle Chisholm+03.109
4James Weeks+04.549
5Ronnie Stewart+05.637
6Cade Autenrieth+06.347
7Daniel Herrlein+18.930
8Joan Cros+20.098
9Theodore Pauli+23.570
10Nick Schmidt+25.838
11Logan Karnow+27.398
12Joshua Cartwright+32.307
13Henry Miller+33.718
14Cade Clason+35.218
15Adam Enticknap+36.784
16Cheyenne Harmon+38.366
17Aj Catanzaro+46.266
18Tevin Tapia+58.862
19Deven Raper6 Laps
20Scotty Wennerstrom+30.592
21Alex Ray5 Laps
22Ben LamayDNF

Arlington 450SX Main 1

PosRiderInterval
1Ken Roczen17 Laps
2Cooper Webb+03.971
3Jason Anderson+7.762
4Justin Barcia+17.417
5Eli Tomac+23.960
6Justin Hill+25.883
7Zach Osborne+28.515
8Malcolm Stewart+30.708
9Aaron Plessinger+31.761
10Blake Baggett+32.367
11Martin Davalos+45.522
12Vince Friese+47.259
13Dean Wilson+48.168
14Chad Reed16 Laps
15Justin Brayton+02.570
16Tyler Bowers+03.371
17Kyle Cunningham+04.517
18Ryan Breece+13.700
19Kyle Chisholm+17.092
20James Weeks+49.112
21Ronnie Stewart15 Laps
22Broc TickleDNS

Arlington 450SX Main 2

PosRiderInterval
1Eli Tomac17 Laps
2Jason Anderson+03.259
3Justin Hill+05.923
4Zach Osborne+14.419
5Justin Barcia+16.626
6Malcolm Stewart+18.606
7Ken Roczen+27.336
8Blake Baggett+29.613
9Dean Wilson+30.979
10Aaron Plessinger+32.719
11Vince Friese+37.882
12Chad Reed+38.324
13Kyle Chisholm+49.562
14Tyler Bowers+51.611
15Ryan Breece16 Laps
16James Weeks+28.027
17Cooper Webb15 Laps
18Ronnie Stewart+1:55.946
19Kyle Cunningham13 Laps
20Martin Davalos10 Laps
21Justin Brayton3 Laps
22Broc TickleDNS

Arlington 450SX Main 3

PosRiderInterval
1Eli Tomac17 Laps
2Ken Roczen+03.932
3Zach Osborne+07.943
4Justin Barcia+09.269
5Jason Anderson+15.425
6Dean Wilson+16.212
7Aaron Plessinger+20.880
8Justin Hill+26.432
9Malcolm Stewart+29.239
10Vince Friese+31.689
11Ryan Breece+41.663
12Kyle Chisholm+43.317
13Blake Baggett+45.242
14Tyler Bowers+47.492
15Kyle Cunningham+52.012
16Chad Reed16 Laps
17James Weeks+21.310
18Ronnie Stewart15 Laps
19Martin Davalos10 Laps
20Cooper WebbDNS
21Justin BraytonDNS
22Broc TickleDNS

Arlington 450SX Overall

PosRiderM1M2M3Pts
1Eli Tomac51126
2Ken Roczen17223
3Jason Anderson32521
4Justin Barcia45419
5Zach Osborne74318
6Justin Hill63817
7Malcolm Stewart86916
8Aaron Plessinger910715
9Dean Wilson139614
10Blake Baggett1081313
11Vince Friese12111012
12Cooper Webb2172011
13Chad Reed14121610
14Ryan Breece1815119
15Kyle Chisholm1913128
16Tyler Bowers1614147
17Martin Davalos1120196
18Kyle Cunningham1719155
19James Weeks2016174
20Ronnie Stewart2118183
21Justin Brayton1521212
22Broc Tickle2222221

450SX Championship Points

PosRiderPoints
1Eli Tomac181
2Ken Roczen174
3Cooper Webb155
4Justin Barcia154
5Jason Anderson139
6Adam Cianciarulo128
7Malcolm Stewart122
8Justin Hill110
9Zach Osborne105
10Justin Brayton105
11Blake Baggett104
12Dean Wilson100
13Aaron Plessinger92
14Vince Friese82
15Martin Davalos65
16Tyler Bowers49
17Chad Reed31
18Kyle Chisholm29
19Ryan Breece25
20Justin Bogle24
21Kyle Cunningham21
22Alex Ray19
23Chris Blose18
24Benny Bloss13
25Broc Tickle12
26James Weeks4
27James Decotis4
28Jason Clermont3
29Cade Autenrieth3
30Ronnie Stewart3
31Adam Enticknap2
32Fredrik Noren2
33Jerry Robin1
34Joshua Cartwright1

250SX East Arlington Results

Arlington 250SX East Combined Qualifying

PosRiderBest Time
1Shane Mcelrath45.406
2Chase Sexton46.331
3Jeremy Martin49.551
4Jordon Smith46.871
5Rj Hampshire47.006
6Joshua Hill48.152
7Jace Owen48.188
8Garrett Marchbanks48.246
9Enzo Lopes48.31
10Jalek Swoll48.679
11Joey Crown50.544
12John Short50.613
13Jo Shimoda48.861
14Kyle Peters48.909
15Wilson Fleming48.983
16Richard Jackson49.037
17Isaac Teasdale49.048
18Dustin Winter49.054

Arlington 250SX East LCQ

PosRiderInterval
1Lorenzo Locurcio7 Laps
2Kevin Moranz+01.392
3Jordan Bailey+03.037
4Curren Thurman+07.716
5Carter Halpain+10.269
6Cody Vanbuskirk+11.122
7Luke Neese+12.092
8Tristan Lane+14.603
9Darian Sanayei+22.311
10Lane Shaw+30.223
11Bradley Lionnet+31.376
12Jerry Robin+32.257
13Brice Klippel+34.520
14Zane Merrett+38.328
15Tj Albright+50.712
16Chase Marquier6 Laps
17Carter Gordon+1:32.659
18Nick Gaines3 Laps
19Hardy Munoz2 Laps
20Justin Thompson+00.884
21Justin StarlingDNS
22Hunter SaylesDNS

Arlington 250SX East Main 1

PosRiderInterval
1Rj Hampshire14 Laps
2Chase Sexton+03.245
3Shane Mcelrath+08.227
4Jordon Smith+09.564
5Jeremy Martin+10.727
6Garrett Marchbanks+17.884
7Joey Crown+24.827
8Enzo Lopes+28.440
9Joshua Hill+31.784
10Jalek Swoll+33.383
11Jace Owen+36.423
12John Short+38.098
13Jordan Bailey+45.467
14Jo Shimoda13 Laps
15Dustin Winter+06.070
16Lorenzo Locurcio+12.036
17Curren Thurman+21.620
18Richard Jackson+29.651
19Wilson Fleming+44.014
20Isaac Teasdale+48.648
21Kevin Moranz12 Laps
22Kyle PetersDNF

Arlington 250SX East Main 2

PosRiderInterval
1Chase Sexton14 Laps
2Shane Mcelrath+09.252
3Jeremy Martin+12.441
4Garrett Marchbanks+16.653
5Joey Crown+21.485
6Rj Hampshire+21.617
7Joshua Hill+21.859
8Enzo Lopes+28.277
9John Short+31.357
10Jo Shimoda+34.692
11Jordan Bailey+36.900
12Jalek Swoll+37.941
13Dustin Winter+46.741
14Kevin Moranz+49.860
15Curren Thurman13 Laps
16Richard Jackson+06.851
17Lorenzo Locurcio+17.417
18Isaac Teasdale+42.443
19Wilson Fleming12 Laps
20Jordon Smith+17.320
21Jace Owen5 Laps
22Kyle PetersDNS

Arlington 250SX East Main 3

PosRiderInterval
1Shane Mcelrath14 Laps
2Chase Sexton+04.214
3Rj Hampshire+12.528
4Jeremy Martin+13.110
5Garrett Marchbanks+22.187
6Joshua Hill+26.717
7Enzo Lopes+29.090
8Jo Shimoda+29.936
9Jalek Swoll+32.952
10Joey Crown+36.874
11Lorenzo Locurcio+42.462
12Jordan Bailey+49.661
13Curren Thurman+56.362
14Jordon Smith13 Laps
15John Short+02.229
16Richard Jackson+04.184
17Isaac Teasdale+07.548
18Dustin Winter+08.527
19Kevin Moranz+10.835
20Wilson Fleming12 Laps
21Jace OwenDNS
22Kyle PetersDNS

Arlington 250SX East Overall

PosRiderM1M2M3Pts
1Chase Sexton21226
2Shane Mcelrath32123
3Rj Hampshire16321
4Jeremy Martin53419
5Garrett Marchbanks64518
6Joshua Hill97617
7Joey Crown751016
8Enzo Lopes88715
9Jalek Swoll1012914
10Jo Shimoda1410813
11Jordan Bailey13111212
12John Short1291511
13Jordon Smith4201410
14Lorenzo Locurcio1617119
15Curren Thurman1715138
16Dustin Winter1513187
17Richard Jackson1816166
18Jace Owen1121215
19Kevin Moranz2114194
20Isaac Teasdale2018173
21Wilson Fleming1919202

250SX East Championship Points

PosRiderPoints
1Chase Sexton49
2Shane Mcelrath49
3Jeremy Martin40
4Rj Hampshire38
5Garrett Marchbanks37
6Joey Crown31
7Jordon Smith28
8Joshua Hill28
9Jo Shimoda26
10Enzo Lopes19
11John Short19
12Jordan Bailey18
13Kyle Peters17
14Jace Owen17
15James Decotis14
16Jalek Swoll14
17Cedric Soubeyras10
18Nick Gaines9
19Lorenzo Locurcio9
20Curren Thurman9
21Jerry Robin7
22Dustin Winter7
23Richard Jackson6
24Hunter Sayles5
25Isaac Teasdale5
26Kevin Moranz4
27Justin Starling3
28Wilson Fleming2

More AMA Supercross