Motocross

VMXdN results 2019 – Farleigh Castle Vets MX des Nations [updated]

VMXdN 2019 - Farleigh Castle

VMXdN 2019 - Farleigh Castle

VMXdN results for September 7/8 2019 at the famous Farleigh Castle circuit in the United Kingdom. These Vets MX des Nations results have been updated with Team results…

Evo 125 Overall

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Tom Church11226
2Shane Holmes281112
3Elliot Barrs324312
4Andrew Lawton433616
5Ryan Zebedee545418
6Martin Izzard7561028
7John Butler969529
8Glen Bixby698730
9Matt Coles81010836
10Phil Lewis111212944
11Lindsey Duke1311111247
12Dean Batchelor1213141150
13Neill Dodson1514191462
14James Ovens2015131563
15David Gane1618231370
16Neil Long1920172278
17Chris Marsh1729161779
18Nathan Jacobs2119201979
19Neil Carroll10776084
20John Gill2323182185
21Massimo Debbi2524211888
22Richard Moulder2621222089
23Ian Mead2222252392
24Andrew Frost18175016101
25Zac Todd24262625101
26Wayne Stokes27252426102
27Tim Warnes14161560105
28Yannick Grievink30282824110
29Leigh Brean31272727112
30Edward Pointing33313029123
31Kelvin Hammer35322930126
32Mike Dowson36343328131
33Paul Blakelock34373533139
34Barry Sills37353634142
35Iain Dobie41363435146
36Matthew Gillard-May43393136149
37Jeff Beach42383931150
38Justin Napier40334037150
39Adrian Lappin32303260154
40Paul Winstone28603832158
41Matthew Jakeways38404140159
42James Farrell46413738162
43David King45424542174
44William Rodman48444341176
45Phillip Jordan51484445188
46Torsten Eck50474748192
47Lee White47436044194
48Alan Laverack53504846197
49James Brookman55494647197
50Scott Dunsmore60604239201
51Stefan Creutzburg54514949203
52Stephen Salmon52526043207
53Andy Wreford29606060209
54Andy Statham39606060219
55Steve Knight44606060224
56James King60456060225
57Nicholas Pritchett60466060226
58Andrew Mrozek49606060229

Evo 250 Overall

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Jamie Skuse11114
2Brad Tomlin22329
3Steven Bixby332311
4Brett Hillman444416
5Clayton Hogg795627
6Tom Twist1367733
7Mattias Faelt8710833
8James Baker1089936
9Peter Bulley1113131148
10John Hinz1711111453
11Carl Searles1516121255
12James Drinkwater1212241058
13Ryan Newman1619141362
14Matthew Wells1415161863
15Daniel Griffiths1818151768
16Matthew Blackburn6560576
17Daniel Marsh2020201979
18Oliver Brunskill51086083
19Julian Turner2222192386
20Federico Cambielli2123232087
21Simon Cotter91466089
22Alan Tate2729181690
23Gary Milne2824172291
24Graeme Jellie1921282593
25Paul Ford24272724102
26Mitchell Whitehead32352121109
27Sean Stickland26322230110
28Jono Bourn25252634110
29Jorgen Karlsson35312527118
30Keith Jones29283528120
31Mark Franklin34333026123
32Scott Chamberlain30304032132
33Mark Ryding36343233135
34Mirco Mistrorigo33383631138
35Andrew Simpson23603129143
36Mark Collins31262960146
37Scott Bowman60176015152
38Stephen Cole40423436152
39Tim Coulson44403835157
40Simon Bradbury39454339166
41Darren Hall42433942166
42Andrew Biles38363360167
43Jason Stearn43464138168
44Richard Gardiner47474437175
45Austin Clarke46444543178
46Maicol Rofi48504640184
47Mark West60494241192
48Lea Ellis-Callow41486045194
49Steve Morgan-Hewitt37376060194
50Kirt Wray60413760198
51Ian Knowles60396044203
52Alan Rogers45606060225
53Robert Jones60516060231

Evo 500 Overall

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Robert Lewis811111
2Jason Morland354214
3Wayne Smith142815
4Leighton Holmes625518
5Will Worden236718
6John Adamson763622
7David Herring9118432
8Johno Dobson4911933
9Jason Morris101091039
10Sam Chapman127101140
11Michael Ogden11227343
12Tony Tunnell1712131254
13Adrian Deeley1513121555
14Paul Edge1314161457
15Gary Chappell2016151667
16Ben Durban1915171869
17David Alderton1817181770
18Rod Heald2118191977
19Stephen Speed2220202183
20Richard Tapscott2319282393
21Gregory Woods2624222294
22Michael Smith168146098
23Chris Smith2523213099
24Mark McGill36212320100
25Adrian Retallack30282424106
26Ben Vincent28322526111
27Kevin Allen33263229120
28Luke Gillard-May34312927121
29Paul Coward14406013127
30Alistair Welsby37333431135
31Keith Melsome60302625141
32Stuart James39413132143
33Joe Moran27292760143
34Mike Lewis29253060144
35Asa Davies38363834146
36Stuart Shoesmith32276028147
37Shaun Hiscox40373736150
38Oliver Kelly43393633151
39Richard Peck42353935151
40Scott Hughes41383560174
41Paul Johnston5606060185
42James Taylor35346060189
43Paul Lippitt24606060204
44Gary Tipping31606060211
45Robert Casement60603360213

Keep scrolling for more results…

VMXdN 2019 - Farleigh Castle

VMXdN 2019 – Farleigh Castle

Evo Challenge

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Mervyn Anstie11114
2Steve Wells22239
3Paul Aldridge343212
4Chris Hind537419
5Stephen Grimshaw7551027
6David Shipton698528
7Paul Groom9126734
8Stuart Taylor15610940
9Greg Cox81191341
10Bruce Garside1210121145
11Paul Gaylard420131249
12Steven Riley20721654
13Ewan Johnston1114151656
14Mik Hill1316111959
15Neil Sutton1815171464
16Glenn Whittock1418161866
17Fraser Law1622141567
18Jonathan Briggs1717201771
19Nathan Davies6084880
20Guy Dix2224232089
21Will Cowsill2325192491
22Kevin Woolford2621222392
23Phil Gee24322425105
24Mark Sankey21411829109
25David Malings29262530110
26Gareth Clements28233432117
27Nick Dyer19196021119
28Robert Matheson32272931119
29David Woodbridge33293038130
30Paul Annetts35303736138
31Toby Sparkes40343134139
32Scott Keenan34313935139
33David Grimshaw10136060143
34Nicholas Baum31602628145
35Andy Cart39383237146
36Adrian Smith41402840149
37Wayne Tibbles36353643150
38Gavin Jeffery60283533156
39Sean Renvoize38374339157
40Westley Brindley30486026164
41Nick Seabright43363849166
42Steven Rampling42424242168
43Neil Hopes27606022169
44John Eardley60602727174
45Ian Tindall60333348174
46Paul Kynaston46454545181
47Trevor King48444644182
48Ian Smith44604041185
49Steve Whitehead25604160186
50Neil McMullen49463746189
51Andrew Pitt50476047191
52Paul Miles45436060192
53David Downworth37396060196
54Phil Roberts4760060227

Evo Over 50

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1James Deakin11125
2Palmiro Falcioni229114
3Tim Maskell532414
4Richard van Drooge454518
5Stefano Cardellini975324
6Ricky Hanson8831332
7Paolo Caramellino76101235
8Morton Hannah111071139
9Brian Carter131361042
10Michel van Dooren151111946
11Neil Stephens10922849
12Sandy Loutitt612171449
13Lee Davies1215141758
14Marc Spruce202813768
15Donald Kennedy1718122572
16Ad Groffen2324201582
17Glyn Moreton1923211982
18Paul van den Eynde2122182485
19Jason Slater272083186
20Andrew Hargrave146016696
21Stefano Rofi32262718103
22Tim Cole25302921105
23David Salkeld22163433105
24Rob Veldman16191560110
25Steven Bottoms31332522111
26Mark Hutchinson30352823116
27Kevin Edwards18172460119
28Hans Breitel33362627122
29Eric Fleurisson36313126124
30Danny Scheers346060127
31Leigh Owen35383029132
32Lennart Gustavsson37294128135
33Brad Davey38343530137
34Michael Townsend24602332139
35Ludo Swaans60541916149
36Albert Blomer40433234149
37Ubaldo Montagni44463839167
38James Paton42323360167
39Bill Whitehead26216060167
40Jim Allwood52414038171
41Michael McEvoy57376020174
42Emmanuel Leschaeve34604535174
43Tony David45473646174
44Mogens Nielsen28276060175
45Chris Golding41396036176
46Johnny Hansen56404437177
47Keith Berry50493940178
48Steve Angell43424944178
49Mark Reynolds48484341180
50Dave Whitehead53444742186
51Keith Birse46603743186
52Nathan Marston47454260194
53Leigh Williams60146060194
54Martin King49256060194
55Ron Krap55504647198
56Giuseppe Gaspardone29536060202
57Gary Jones39606048207
58Rob Wilson60604845213
59Paul Stacey54516049214
60Richard Wherlock51606060231
61Anders Ljunggren60526060232

Super Evo

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1Kurt Nicoll11114
2Jordan Carter332210
3Laurence Wiltshire245415
4Alex Hornsby583521
5Michele Fanton758626
6Alexander Morris899733
7Rob Mead12671035
8Aran Fetherston11116836
9Paul Smith4228337
10Christian Burnham61341538
11Brian McKeown14710940
12Darren Marklove910111141
13Joel Brown1614141256
14Lee Brown1717121460
15Chris Thorpe1515171663
16Harry Maunders1812151964
17Richard Watt1921192382
18Lee Buck2220232287
19Martyn Tucker2124252090
20Wayne Falconer2518202790
21Ryan Seabright2332181891
22Gareth Morgans2419242491
23Sean Meighan2716222691
24Simon Dearing1060131396
25Dean Filby2822212596
26Jamie Deadman20253421100
27Darren Lecky13601617106
28Ben Setchell29262631112
29Martin Cuddy26234028117
30Gareth Gray37282930124
31Stewart White34293032125
32Owain Davies32273829126
33Vickie Hornsby35303335133
34Samuel Mercer33313637137
35Luke Mercer38363133138
36Leif Pajala39413736153
37Leigh McCarron40393539153
38Ross Peart43403934156
39Graeme Markham41334538157
40Graham Fox36342760157
41Scott Aspinell30353260157
42Eddie Lightowlers42384440164
43Nathan Kennedy44434141169
44Michael Gould46444642178
45Ashley Brown47464744184
46Jurgen van der Steen51454247185
47Robert Barnes53504343189
48Robert Asbreuk48484845189
49Rory O'Neill31426060193
50Adam Heaney52515046199
51Pat Jackson45376060202
52Glenn James49474960205
53Andrew Smoothy50495160210

Twinshock Over 50

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1William Burgess21216
2Jos Claessens331310
3Alan Bott874524
4Craig Smith7116630
5Jan Nielsen1395431
6Kris Rosenberger6691233
7Steve Finch9810734
8Mark Gleadhill15512941
9Rolf Graae101471647
10Mike Davies171518858
11Gary Craddock1218161359
12Sven Dietzmann1910132365
13Franco Ulivi1603266
14Joe Melton1420142068
15Michel Paulussen3013151169
16Massimo Signorin42601076
17Richard Allen1831191583
18Jan Geboers54206089
19Gerben Minkhorst1122421893
20Pascal Delchambre2523262296
21Chris Woodward161286096
22Chris Koch60161114101
23Dylan Davies27282125101
24Ronald Robbe36272217102
25Geoff Wiltshire28252426103
26Trevor Calderwood21481721107
27Ian Proudfoot29292724109
28Shaun Willis26302934119
29Richard Cole33342827122
30Chris Verlinden31323029122
31Reg Beaumont32263928125
32Nigel Worrall23192360125
33Alan Hambridge22602519126
34Franco Rippa35333431133
35John Jewell39353130135
36Nick Eagle37383533143
37Adam Tabrett38244438144
38Steve Hollins42393635152
39Trefor Davies45473232156
40Bill Brown43403736156
41Andreas Feldt20176060157
42Duncan Moore40413839158
43Jonathan Wright44424137164
44Shaun Church24216060165
45Pietro Mistrorigo46444541176
46Graham Noyce47373360177
47Cliff Bastick48464342179
48John Kemp49436040192
49Bernard Stennier34604060194
50Stephen Hakes41366060197
51Hugo Mol50456060215

Twinshock Under 50

PosRiderR1R2R3R4Total
1George Gough21137
2Jimmy Margatson1132117
3Howard Standfield655521
4Kyle Casement1536630
5Benjamin Masters1178935
6Samuel Pocock10810836
7James Reeves1212111146
8Richard Benham1311151352
9Ryan Baker1814121559
10Jochen van Deneynde1715191263
11Jordan Davies4260470
12Luke Hill31036076
13Matt Nash6047778
14Brad Perrett2325201078
15James Gleadhill56601485
16James Jackaman7996085
17Andy Lidington1920133890
18Mark Kenny2530231694
19Chris Lambourne34222519100
20Lee Morton31292420104
21Ronny Lambrechts38232717105
22Alessandro Daverio30242130105
23Barry Ranson16442921110
24Erwin Budts29332822112
25Robert Sadler22161460112
26Dan Schmidt60181718113
27Damien Neal32323123118
28David Clack35363024125
29Ryan Allen606042126
30Brett Selby36353225128
31Dean Hakes27271860132
32James Bartholomew33212260136
33Thomas Cook40373728142
34Keelan Tibbs42383329142
35Steven Cadd60312627144
36Mathew Thomas9601660145
37Wayne Stratford44403531150
38Craig Searles24416026151
39Benjamin Thomas45393632152
40Scott Wilkinson14196060153
41Daniel Woodman43424133159
42Tom O'Callaghan47433834162
43Ben Braddick20266060166
44Scott Reed21286060169
45Jody Barnes39176060176
46Joanne Halpin46604035181
47Paul Restall26603960185
48James Cole8606060188
49Daniel Loveday41603460195
50Phil Webber28606060208
51Uwe Dietrich48456060213
52Nigel Davies60346060214
53Derry Duffell37606060217
54Samuel McEvoy60606060240
55Ivan Tedesco60606060240
56Jack Bennett60606060240
57Gary Heath--6060120

VMXdN Evo Race 1

PosRiderTime
1Mike BROWN12:49.4
2Neville BRADSHAW12:57.4
3Sven BREUGELMANS13:03.8
4Kurt NICOLL13:09.7
5Steven RAMON13:16.9
6Mark EASTWOOD13:21.8
7Filip VAN13:25.1
8Gordon CROCKARD13:26.6
9John Adamson13:29.0
10Jamie Lewis13:30.4
11Phil MERCER13:32.3
12Neil Prince13:37.4
13Ivan TEDESCO13:37.5
14John DOWD13:40.1
15David CAMPBELL13:45.2
16Thomas MERTON13:45.4
17Doug DUBACH13:55.3
18Sebastian PAASCH14:04.9
19Danny BLAKELEY14:13.2
20Steffen MEININGER14:24.4
21Mark Jones14:31.5
22Tom GRANT14:34.4
23Neil THOMPSON14:36.6
24Kurt LJUNGQVIST14:47.2
25Greg BARTLETT14:52.0
26Hardy SCHADENBERG15:07.4
27Peter Skov-LARSEN15:15.6
28Michael ROTH15:18.8
29Joe MORAN15:21.6
30Tom HEMMELDER15:24.3
31Darryl STURT12:55.4
32Mossey DRENNAN13:05.7
33Paul DIJKSTRA13:06.2
34Mark DUDLEY13:12.4
35Niels-Degn ARILDTOFT13:23.7
36Mogens NIELSOM13:26.4
37Lee JACKSON13:27.7
38Rory O'NEILL13:37.2
39George RADLEY13:44.4
40Alex CARSON13:48.6
41Gareth CLEMENTS13:51.2
42Martin ASTWOOD13:52.7
43Morgan PARSONS13:57.7
44Garry SULLIVAN14:02.1
45James SINNOTT14:06.5
46Kevin ROSIE14:28.3
47Ove HANSEN14:35.8
48Ian WILKINS14:54.0
49Michael SECOR15:08.6
50Bernie DEN-HERTOG13:49.3
DNFKen DE-Dyker02:19.5
DNFLaurent LACASSE09:10.8
DNFGary Davies09:12.3
DNFKees SEP10:09.1
DNSJamie Skuse00:00.0
DNSBernd ECKENBACH00:00.0
DNSJosef DOBES00:00.0
DNSJurgen KUPPERS00:00.0
DNSMart HINK00:00.0
DNSEmmanual LESCHAEVE00:00.0

VMXdN Evo Race 2

PosRiderTime
1Mike BROWN12:35.3
2Ken DE-Dyker12:42.5
3Neville BRADSHAW12:43.2
4Mark Jones12:46.7
5John DOWD12:52.8
6Ivan TEDESCO12:53.3
7Jamie Skuse12:54.3
8John Adamson12:54.5
9Kurt NICOLL13:04.4
10Steven RAMON13:09.0
11Filip VAN13:10.6
12Phil MERCER13:11.2
13Gordon CROCKARD13:18.0
14Jamie Lewis13:19.6
15David CAMPBELL13:20.7
16Neil Prince13:23.6
17Mark EASTWOOD13:29.4
18Sebastian PAASCH13:31.6
19Danny BLAKELEY13:47.5
20Thomas MERTON13:53.9
21Steffen MEININGER14:07.4
22Tom HEMMELDER14:13.3
23Tom GRANT14:17.7
24Greg BARTLETT14:27.8
25Kurt LJUNGQVIST14:36.8
26Darryl STURT14:37.0
27Doug DUBACH14:40.3
28Hardy SCHADENBERG14:40.6
29Lee JACKSON14:44.1
30Joe MORAN14:44.3
31Mark DUDLEY14:49.8
32Kees SEP15:10.1
33Peter Skov-LARSEN12:38.2
34Michael ROTH12:39.3
35Niels-Degn ARILDTOFT12:42.0
36Paul DIJKSTRA12:51.9
37George RADLEY12:54.6
38Garry SULLIVAN13:11.2
39Mogens NIELSOM13:15.5
40Martin ASTWOOD13:18.3
41Morgan PARSONS13:20.7
42Rory O'NEILL13:30.3
43James SINNOTT13:41.4
44Emmanual LESCHAEVE13:49.1
45Kevin ROSIE13:51.6
46Alex CARSON13:58.3
47Mossey DRENNAN14:19.7
48Neil THOMPSON14:35.7
49Ove HANSEN14:58.7
50Gareth CLEMENTS13:21.0
51Bernie DEN-HERTOG13:42.7
DNFMichael SECOR08:53.5
DNFSven BREUGELMANS02:51.3
DNFGary Davies08:55.2
DNFIan WILKINS12:15.9
DNSLaurent LACASSE00:00.0
DNSBernd ECKENBACH00:00.0
DNSJosef DOBES00:00.0
DNSJurgen KUPPERS00:00.0
DNSMart HINK00:00.0

VMXdN Evo Race 3

PosRiderTime
1Mike BROWN12:46.9
2Neville BRADSHAW12:51.4
3Ken DE-Dyker12:57.7
4Sven BREUGELMANS12:59.6
5Mark Jones13:01.3
6Kurt NICOLL13:02.6
7Steven RAMON13:05.1
8Mark EASTWOOD13:06.3
9Ivan TEDESCO13:07.1
10John DOWD13:14.1
11Filip VAN13:15.1
12Phil MERCER13:16.7
13Jamie Lewis13:20.1
14Neil Prince13:33.9
15Gordon CROCKARD13:35.1
16David CAMPBELL13:36.1
17Sebastian PAASCH13:44.7
18Gary Davies13:46.3
19Thomas MERTON13:50.3
20Doug DUBACH13:58.6
21Steffen MEININGER14:24.3
22Neil THOMPSON14:26.7
23Greg BARTLETT14:31.1
24Tom GRANT14:42.5
25Kees SEP14:43.3
26Hardy SCHADENBERG14:43.6
27Michael ROTH14:50.3
28Peter Skov-LARSEN14:57.1
29Joe MORAN14:58.9
30Mark DUDLEY12:48.7
31Tom HEMMELDER12:55.7
32Paul DIJKSTRA13:06.3
33Niels-Degn ARILDTOFT13:08.7
34Garry SULLIVAN13:08.8
35Rory O'NEILL13:17.1
36George RADLEY13:17.3
37Mogens NIELSOM13:26.0
38Emmanual LESCHAEVE13:37.4
39Morgan PARSONS13:39.6
40Lee JACKSON13:39.8
41Darryl STURT13:44.1
42Alex CARSON13:44.1
43James SINNOTT14:03.0
44Kevin ROSIE14:04.7
45Ove HANSEN14:06.2
46Gareth CLEMENTS14:09.6
47Ian WILKINS14:10.8
48Mossey DRENNAN14:37.1
49Michael SECOR14:59.1
50Bernie DEN-HERTOG13:45.1
DNFMartin ASTWOOD06:31.6
DNFDanny BLAKELEY16:19.2
DNFJohn Adamson01:43.0
DNSJamie Skuse00:00.0
DNSMart HINK00:00.0
DNSBernd ECKENBACH00:00.0
DNSLaurent LACASSE00:00.0
DNSJurgen KUPPERS00:00.0
DNSJosef DOBES00:00.0
DNSKurt LJUNGQVIST00:00.0

VMXdN Evo Race 4

PosRiderTime
1Mike BROWN12:46.3
2Neville BRADSHAW12:48.0
3Ken DE-Dyker12:55.3
4Kurt NICOLL12:59.2
5John Adamson13:00.7
6Mark Jones13:03.7
7Steven RAMON13:06.9
8Mark EASTWOOD13:17.1
9Filip VAN13:18.6
10Phil MERCER13:25.5
11David CAMPBELL13:33.2
12Thomas MERTON13:35.0
13John DOWD13:45.5
14Gary Davies13:50.4
15Sebastian PAASCH13:52.9
16Doug DUBACH13:56.0
17Jamie Lewis13:58.2
18Ivan TEDESCO14:02.4
19Gordon CROCKARD14:03.0
20Neil Prince14:23.6
21Steffen MEININGER14:28.8
22Greg BARTLETT14:29.8
23Neil THOMPSON14:33.0
24Tom HEMMELDER14:33.7
25Hardy SCHADENBERG14:40.0
26Danny BLAKELEY14:46.3
27Tom GRANT14:48.1
28Peter Skov-LARSEN15:06.4
29Kees SEP15:08.1
30Darryl STURT12:55.7
31Joe MORAN12:57.5
32Mark DUDLEY12:58.6
33Paul DIJKSTRA13:00.5
34Niels-Degn ARILDTOFT13:01.4
35Lee JACKSON13:02.2
36Michael ROTH13:05.8
37Garry SULLIVAN13:06.8
38Mossey DRENNAN13:20.3
39George RADLEY13:22.5
40Mogens NIELSOM13:31.5
41Alex CARSON13:41.7
42Rory O'NEILL13:47.5
43Morgan PARSONS13:48.1
44Gareth CLEMENTS13:48.6
45Ian WILKINS14:06.9
46Kevin ROSIE14:07.9
47James SINNOTT14:13.9
48Ove HANSEN14:45.2
49Emmanual LESCHAEVE13:17.7
DNFSven BREUGELMANS04:01.2
DNSJamie Skuse00:00.0
DNSMart HINK00:00.0
DNSBernie DEN-HERTOG00:00.0
DNSMichael SECOR00:00.0
DNSMartin ASTWOOD00:00.0
DNSBernd ECKENBACH00:00.0
DNSLaurent LACASSE00:00.0
DNSJurgen KUPPERS00:00.0
DNSJosef DOBES00:00.0
DNSKurt LJUNGQVIST00:00.0

VMXdN Evo ‘Nations

PosTeamR1R2R3R4Total
1Team Belgium 11523141971
2Team USA2812203090
3Team England2128262297
4Team Northern Ireland26363633131
5Team Wales43343237146
6Team Loudon Scotland46468443219
7Team Germany64676461256
8Team Holland123908886387
9Team Denmark9810798102405
10Team Munster Ireland11210599107423
11Team Western Australia110105109110434
12Team Finland9695125123439
13Team Kawasaki102101129118450
14Team International Air107117117114455
15Team MX Classic180180180180720

VMXdN Twinshock Race 1

PosRiderTime
1Mike BROWN12:42.5
2Laurent LACASSE12:56.9
3Bernd ECKENBACH13:02.3
4John DOWD13:15.3
5Jurgen KUPPERS13:16.8
6Barry TURNBULL13:22.4
7Joseph Dobes13:23.8
8Edmond NATTERMANN13:38.7
9Lee HOLLAND13:39.1
10Terry HOUSE13:41.2
11Kristian MARSHALL13:43.2
12Ivan TEDESCO13:47.2
13Doug DUBACH13:48.3
14Simon LANE13:49.0
15Rick DU-FEU13:50.1
16Ben MILWARD14:09.3
17Olivier LEONARD14:18.7
18Chris NEESAM14:22.4
19Brian ALEXANDER14:36.5
20Dean WARREN14:37.8
21Daniel THOMAS14:43.1
22Patrick ROWE14:47.7
23Michael McBRIDE14:54.6
24Mark SLADE14:55.2
25Matt HOLCOMBE14:57.0
26Paul KIRBY14:58.6
27Craig SMITH15:00.9
28Paul LIPPITT15:08.0
29Adrian LAPPIN15:08.3
30Ryan VOASE10:49.6
31Norm EMERY12:55.1
32Paul CHIAPPA13:00.7
33Matt MILSOM13:00.9
34Wayne Le-Marquand13:01.7
35Mike WHEELER13:04.1
36Tom LOWE13:05.2
37Andrew McALPIN13:08.7
38Ivor GUILFORD13:13.2
39Finn Wagner-Jensen13:21.0
40Vince CRAWLEY13:22.5
41David PONTING13:24.7
42Tim SABINE13:26.5
43Lance MARSHALL13:36.0
44Neil ALDRIDGE13:37.1
45Shane SHARGOOD13:39.2
46Danny BLAKELEY13:41.2
47Per Pedersen14:20.2
48Niels Jorgen-Thomsen14:21.2
49Robert SNELL15:03.4
50Andrew HOLLAND15:10.0
51Gary LUTRING13:19.8
52Pat JACKSON15:11.7
53Tim GRINDROD13:57.3
DNFJames GRIEVE08:32.2
DNFRick GILPIN02:53.1
DNFRobert SADLER08:07.0
DNFJorgen Jens-Pedersen08:27.6
DNSMikael DESPONTIN43:12.0
DNSJohn DAVIS00:00.0
DNSDavid SALKELD00:00.0

VMXdN Twinshock Race 2

PosRiderTime
1Mike BROWN10:58.2
2Bernd ECKENBACH10:59.7
3John DOWD11:01.4
4Laurent LACASSE11:07.4
5Joseph Dobes11:10.6
6Barry TURNBULL11:15.7
7Ivan TEDESCO11:17.3
8Jurgen KUPPERS11:18.0
9Terry HOUSE11:18.6
10Edmond NATTERMANN11:25.7
11Lee HOLLAND11:31.2
12Rick DU-FEU11:36.1
13Doug DUBACH11:37.8
14Kristian MARSHALL11:43.6
15Ben MILWARD11:44.1
16Danny BLAKELEY11:55.2
17Lance MARSHALL11:55.5
18Simon LANE11:55.9
19Mikael DESPONTIN11:56.4
20Daniel THOMAS12:03.3
21Chris NEESAM12:08.8
22Brian ALEXANDER12:10.0
23Olivier LEONARD12:13.0
24Dean WARREN12:19.9
25Michael McBRIDE12:28.0
26Paul KIRBY12:38.0
27Adrian LAPPIN12:40.6
28Mark SLADE12:41.3
29Craig SMITH12:41.6
30Matt HOLCOMBE12:42.2
31Norm EMERY12:55.7
32Paul LIPPITT12:59.3
33Paul CHIAPPA13:07.5
34Neil ALDRIDGE13:12.9
35Andrew McALPIN13:16.2
36Mike WHEELER13:18.1
37Ivor GUILFORD13:20.1
38Andrew HOLLAND13:23.6
39Vince CRAWLEY13:24.2
40Tim SABINE13:24.3
41Matt MILSOM13:29.0
42David PONTING13:33.7
43Tom LOWE14:03.3
44James GRIEVE14:29.4
45Finn Wagner-Jensen10:59.6
46Rick GILPIN11:04.6
47Patrick ROWE11:17.0
48Robert SADLER11:26.2
49Shane SHARGOOD11:29.9
50Per Pedersen11:36.8
51Jorgen Jens-Pedersen11:37.8
52Pat JACKSON11:53.9
53Niels Jorgen-Thomsen12:10.5
54Robert SNELL12:19.7
55Gary LUTRING12:59.0
56Tim GRINDROD13:05.3
57John DAVIS12:34.3
DNFWayne Le-Marquand02:53.0
DNSRyan VOASE00:00.0
DNSDavid SALKELD00:00.0

VMXdN Twinshock Race 3

PosRiderTime
1Mike BROWN12:58.9
2Bernd ECKENBACH13:02.3
3Jurgen KUPPERS13:11.3
4Joseph Dobes13:12.5
5Laurent LACASSE13:13.1
6Ivan TEDESCO13:13.3
7John DOWD13:20.0
8Barry TURNBULL13:20.2
9Edmond NATTERMANN13:35.3
10Lee HOLLAND13:41.5
11Rick DU-FEU13:42.0
12Mikael DESPONTIN13:50.8
13Doug DUBACH13:59.4
14Ben MILWARD13:59.7
15Kristian MARSHALL14:10.4
16Danny BLAKELEY14:13.6
17Simon LANE14:14.4
18Daniel THOMAS14:15.4
19Chris NEESAM14:21.5
20Olivier LEONARD14:21.7
21Brian ALEXANDER14:23.3
22Paul KIRBY14:33.4
23Dean WARREN14:34.1
24Michael McBRIDE14:47.2
25Patrick ROWE14:53.7
26Norm EMERY14:58.2
27Craig SMITH15:05.1
28Terry HOUSE15:08.7
29Tim SABINE15:09.8
30Mark SLADE15:14.3
31Paul LIPPITT15:17.0
32Tom LOWE15:18.6
33Robert SADLER15:19.7
34Matt HOLCOMBE15:25.2
35Wayne Le-Marquand15:27.3
36Paul CHIAPPA13:00.6
37Mike WHEELER13:02.2
38James GRIEVE13:05.1
39Matt MILSOM13:06.2
40Adrian LAPPIN13:08.2
41Andrew McALPIN13:10.3
42Ivor GUILFORD13:13.7
43Neil ALDRIDGE13:16.4
44Andrew HOLLAND13:19.8
45Rick GILPIN13:21.3
46Finn Wagner-Jensen13:28.6
47Jorgen Jens-Pedersen13:36.1
48Niels Jorgen-Thomsen14:20.9
49Per Pedersen14:21.1
50Robert SNELL14:46.2
51Tim GRINDROD15:39.2
52Gary LUTRING15:53.3
53John DAVIS15:06.7
54Vince CRAWLEY14:38.7
DNFLance MARSHALL12:02.5
DNFShane SHARGOOD09:07.0
DNSDavid PONTING00:00.0
DNSPat JACKSON00:00.0
DNSRyan VOASE00:00.0
DNSDavid SALKELD00:00.0

VMXdN Twinshock Race 4

PosRiderTime
1Mike BROWN13:01.7
2Bernd ECKENBACH13:10.0
3Laurent LACASSE13:21.5
4Joseph Dobes13:22.7
5Terry HOUSE13:29.2
6Edmond NATTERMANN13:36.1
7Lee HOLLAND13:44.5
8Rick DU-FEU13:53.7
9Danny BLAKELEY13:58.0
10Barry TURNBULL13:24.3
11Ben MILWARD14:00.3
12Kristian MARSHALL14:07.9
13Jurgen KUPPERS13:46.1
14Lance MARSHALL14:09.9
15Olivier LEONARD14:10.4
16Simon LANE14:11.3
17Brian ALEXANDER14:18.3
18Daniel THOMAS14:19.9
19Chris NEESAM14:32.6
20Dean WARREN14:34.0
21Michael McBRIDE14:47.8
22Matt HOLCOMBE14:50.3
23Robert SADLER14:50.5
24Patrick ROWE14:57.7
25Mark SLADE15:01.7
26Craig SMITH15:02.5
27Tim SABINE15:09.1
28Norm EMERY15:12.7
29Tom LOWE15:13.2
30Adrian LAPPIN15:13.8
31James GRIEVE15:19.8
32Paul CHIAPPA15:23.6
33Neil ALDRIDGE16:50.1
34Wayne Le-Marquand13:03.4
35Matt MILSOM13:05.1
36Andrew McALPIN13:06.5
37Paul LIPPITT13:11.7
38Ivan TEDESCO13:12.1
39Finn Wagner-Jensen13:14.5
40Mike WHEELER13:15.9
41John DAVIS13:17.5
42Andrew HOLLAND13:20.9
43Vince CRAWLEY13:20.9
44Ivor GUILFORD13:21.6
45David PONTING13:30.7
46Rick GILPIN13:33.8
47Doug DUBACH13:47.2
48Jorgen Jens-Pedersen13:48.2
49Shane SHARGOOD13:52.9
50Per Pedersen14:24.1
51Niels Jorgen-Thomsen14:46.9
52Robert SNELL14:47.6
53Tim GRINDROD14:41.7
54Gary LUTRING15:52.3
DNFMikael DESPONTIN06:37.3
DNFJohn DOWD15:50.4
DNFPaul KIRBY14:24.0
DNSRyan VOASE00:00.0
DNSDavid SALKELD00:00.0
DNSPat JACKSON00:00.0

VMXdN Twinshock ‘Nations

PosTeamR1R2R3R4Total
1Team MX Classic Germany10119939
2Team England30273623116
3Team USA17111486128
4Team Luxembourg46493939173
5Team North of England82448630242
6Team South of England64886664282
7Team Scotland78848474320
8Team Midland UK88917983341
9Team Jersey80898097346
10Team South West829910382366
11Team Northern Ireland898710587368
12Team Hampshire9594108100397
13Team Oxon128122130125505
14Team Denmark134146141137558
15Team Isle of Man173161137117588

More Motocross