Home / News / Motocross / MXGP / MXGP of Great Britain Entry List – 2020 Matterley Basin Entry Lists [updated]
MXGP

MXGP of Great Britain Entry List – 2020 Matterley Basin Entry Lists [updated]

Entries for Matterley Basin 2020 in the MXGP, MX2, WMX and EMX125 classes

MXGP of Great Britain Entry List – 2020 Matterley Basin Entry Lists [updated]

MXGP start at Matterley Basin

Entry lists for the 2020 MXGP of Great Britain to be held at Matterley Basin, England on March 1, 2020.

2020 Matterley Basin Entry List - MXGP Class

No.SurnameFirst NameBrandNat.Team
3FebvreRomainKawasakiFRAMonster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
4TonusArnaudYamahaSUIMonster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP
6PaturelBenoitHondaFRAJM Honda Racing
7LeokTanelHusqvarnaESTA1M Husqvarna
10VlaanderenCalvinYamahaNEDGebben Van Venrooy Yamaha Racing
15MillwardJakeHusqvarnaGBRChambers Racing
17ButronJoseKTMESPJD GUNNEXKTM Racing Team
21PaulinGautierYamahaFRAMonster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP
22StrijbosKevinSuzukiBELKSRTmx HENS
24SimpsonShaunKTMGBRSS24 KTM MXGP
25DesalleClementKawasakiBELMonster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
27JasikonisArminasHusqvarnaLTURockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
29JacobiHenryYamahaGERYAMAHA-SMACTION-MCMIGLIORI-J1RACING
33LieberJulienHondaBELJM Honda Racing
41JonassPaulsHusqvarnaLATRockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
43EvansMitchellHondaAUSTeam HRC
61PradoJorgeKTMESPRed Bull KTM Factory Racing
64CovingtonThomasYamahaUSAGebben Van Venrooy Yamaha Racing
66Larranaga OlanoIkerKTMESPMGR Motocross Team
77LupinoAlessandroYamahaITAGebben Van Venrooy Yamaha Racing
84HerlingsJeffreyKTMNEDRed Bull KTM Factory Racing
89Van HorebeekJeremyHondaBELHONDA SR MOTOBLOUZ
91SeewerJeremyYamahaSUIMonster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP
92GuillodValentinHondaSUIHONDA SR MOTOBLOUZ
93BengtssonJonathanHusqvarnaSWESIXTYTWO Motosport Husqvarna Team
128MonticelliIvoGasGasITAStanding Construct GasGas Factory Racing Team
152PetrovPetarKTMBULTeam VRT Nordpesca Holland
189BogersBrianKTMNEDMarchetti Racing Team KTM
222CairoliAntonioKTMITARed Bull KTM Factory Racing
226KochTomKTMGERKTM Sarholz Racing Team
243GajserTimHondaSLOTeam HRC
259ColdenhoffGlennKTMNEDStanding Construct GasGas Factory Racing Team
297GoleAntonHondaSWEJWR Racing
321BernardiniSamueleYamahaITAGhidinelli racing s.s.d s.r.l.
555GuryevArtemHondaRUSJM Honda Racing
747CervellinMicheleYamahaITASDMCORSE-YAMAHA
777BobryshevEvgenyHusqvarnaRUSPAR Homes RFX Husqvarna
811SterryAdamKTMGBRJD GUNNEXKTM Racing Team
911TixierJordiKTMFRA
920ValentinAnderHusqvarnaESPATXURI MX-AGINAGA SPORT

2020 Matterley Basin Entry List - MX2 Class

No.SurnameFirst NameBrandNat.Team
11HaarupMikkelHusqvarnaDENF&H Kawasaki MX2 Racing Team
12HarrisonMitchellKawasakiUSABUD Racing Kawasaki
14BeatonJedHusqvarnaAUSRockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
16GrimshawTomHusqvarnaGBRChambers Racing
19OlsenThomas KjerHusqvarnaDENRockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
20ToddWilsonKawasakiAUSDRT Kawasaki
28VialleTomKTMFRARed Bull KTM Factory Racing
39van de MoosdijkRoanKawasakiNEDF&H Kawasaki MX2 Racing Team
44LesiardoMorganKTMITAGhidinelli racing s.s.d s.r.l.
47MalkiewiczBaileyHondaFRAHonda 114 Motorsports
70FernandezRubenYamahaESPSDMCORSE-YAMAHA
75RoosiorgHardiKTMESTSahkar KTM Racing
83RenkensNathanKTMBELNR83
98VaessenBasKTMNEDHitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee
101GuadagniniMattiaHusqvarnaITAHusqvarna Junior Racing Maddii
102SikynaRichardKTMSVKJD GUNNEX KTM Racing Team
104SydowJeremyGasGasGERDIGA PROCROSS GASGAS FACTORY JUNIORS
105GenotCyrilYamahaBELiXS MXGP Team
109EdelbacherRolandHusqvarnaAUTA1M Husqvarna
118RubiniStephenHondaFRAHonda Racing Assomotor
142HaavistoJereYamahaFINJK Racing Yamaha
161ÖstlundAlvinHondaSWEHonda Racing Assomotor
172BoisrameMathysHondaFRAF&H Kawasaki MX2 Racing Team
193GeertsJagoYamahaBELMonster Energy Yamaha Factory MX2 Team
199CrawfordNathanHondaAUSHonda 114 Motorsports
200ZontaFilippoKTMITAMAGGIORA PARK RACING TEAM
211LapucciNicholasKTMITAsteelsdrjack
240HorgmoKevinKTMNORMarchetti Racing Team KTM
253PancarJanKTMSLOKTM RACESTORE MX2
275FurbettaJoakinKTMITAKTM Beddini MX2
303ForatoAlbertoHusqvarnaITAHusqvarna Junior Racing Maddii
313PolakPetrYamahaCZEiXS MXGP Team
326GilbertJoshHusqvarnaGBRPAR Homes RFX Husqvarna
426MewseConradKTMGBRHitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee
516LaengenfelderSimonGasGasGERDIGA PROCROSS GASGAS FACTORY JUNIORS
575HammalTaylorYamahaGBR
711HoferReneKTMAUTRed Bull KTM Factory Racing
783TorianiEnzoHusqvarnaFRAE2T RACING TEAM
919WatsonBenYamahaGBRMonster Energy Yamaha Factory MX2 Team
959RenauxMaximeYamahaFRAYAMAHA-SMACTION-MCMIGLIORI-J1RACING

2020 Matterley Basin Entry List - WMX Class

No.SurnameFirst NameBrandNat.Team
1DuncanCourtneyKawasakiNZLDRT Kawasaki
5Jans-BekenBrittKTMNEDLakerveld Racing
8FontanesiKiaraYamahaITA
9GermondVirginieKTMSUITeam Dragon Moto
12ReitzeAliciaYamahaGERYamaha Racing 423
14MartinezMathildeKTMFRATeam VHR KTM Racing
18BrownMadisonYamahaAUS
20TrumanRiaKTMGBR
26KingCatherineHondaGBR
27Djärf BjörklundIdaYamahaSWE
30WagemansBrendaYamahaBEL
36BerryAvrieKTMUSA
42Van MuylemBrittHusqvarnaBEL
52CharrouxJustineYamahaFRA
62Hofseth PedersenMadelenYamahaNOR
67Van Der WerffBrittSuzukiNED
71VerploeghDemiYamahaNED
79SeisdedosGabrielaKawasakiESPRFME MXWoman Team
85Van De VenNancyYamahaNEDGhidinelli racing s.s.d s.r.l.
99HaudoireManonYamahaFRA
111BorchersAnneSuzukiGER
116NoceraFrancescaYamahaITAGhidinelli racing s.s.d s.r.l.
121GalvagnoElisaYamahaITACeres 71 Racing
125SimonsAmberKTMNED
131DamLineYamahaDEN
138BoothKathrynKTMGBR
143StoutjesdijkStephanieHusqvarnaNED
146MichelsLisaSuzukiGER
172ValkLynnYamahaNEDJK Racing Yamaha
188van der VlistShanaKTMNED
203ViaudCamilleYamahaFRA
274VerstappenAmandineKawasakiBELBUD Racing Kawasaki
290DenisMathildeYamahaFRA
301JarvisJordanKawasakiUSABUD Racing Kawasaki
325AndersenSaraKTMDEN
329BagnallMeganYamahaAUS
412StiloMatildeHondaITA
423PapenmeierLarissaYamahaGERYamaha Racing 423
461JonesNadiyaKTMGBR
469AstudilloJamieKTMUSA
555DahlEmelieYamahaSWE
612SeleboeMatheaYamahaNOR
623BagnallHannahYamahaAUS
625O'HareTahlia JadeKTMAUSDiga WMX Racing
699KapsamerElenaKTMAUT
705JakobsenMalouKTMDEN
974LehmannJaninaYamahaGER

2020 Matterley Basin Entry List - EMX125 Class

No.SurnameFirst NameBrandNat.Team
3LataValerioKTMITAMarchetti Racing Team KTM
4CongostGerardGasGasESPRFME GASGAS MXJUNIOR TEAM
8VianoAndreaKTMITA
9GrayshonJackKTMGBR
10CashmoreHarveyKTMGBR
11VohlandMaxKTMUSARed Bull KTM Factory Racing
12OsterhagenHaakonKTMNORCreymert Racing
15KaruRomeoHusqvarnaEST
17BalJuniorHusqvarnaBEL
19PumpursMairisYamahaLATYamaha Europe EMX125
23SarassoTommasoKTMITA
24BracerasDavidGasGasESPRFME GASGAS MXJUNIOR TEAM
26ElsenerJoelYamahaSUI
27RouletLucasHusqvarnaBEL
32BonacorsiAndreaKTMITA
33KarssemakersKayYamahaNEDYamaha Europe EMX125
40MichelisMartinKTMEST
42RainioSampoHusqvarnaFINA1M Husqvarna
44SoulimaniSaadHusqvarnaFRATeam VRT Nordpesca Holland
47SellaSuffKTMISRTeam Dragon Moto
70KeesValentinKTMGERKTM Kosak Racing
72EvertsLiamKTMBEL
79RausovArtemyKTMRUS
83LaneEthanKTMGBRHitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee
88VerhoevenLennertKTMBEL
89RandallJacobKTMGBR
93CoenenLucasKTMBEL
96Alonso RodillaVictorYamahaESPTeam Yamaha Ausio
101MorrisJudeHusqvarnaGBR
111JonesAlfieKTMGBR
115RoncoliAndreaHusqvarnaITA
127AtkinsonSamHusqvarnaGBR
128PalmerCharlieHusqvarnaGBR
129MaggioraNiccoloHusqvarnaITA
131NickelCatoKTMGERWZ-RACING
207CazalXavierKTMFRATeam VHR KTM Racing
217WadeEddie JayKTMGBRHitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee
223TorrijoDiegoKTMESP
242KucherovNikitaKTMRUS
247MiotFlorianKTMFRA
252SanchezRaulYamahaESPTeam Yamaha Ausio
253BrumannKevinYamahaSUIiXS MXGP Team
256SmithMagnusYamahaDEN
284LefaureLeoKTMFRA
304MazzantiniTiberioKTMITAKTM RACESTORE MX2
309FarresGuillemGasGasESPRFME GASGAS MXJUNIOR TEAM
315BeltranDavidKTMESP
319PrugnieresQuentin MarcKTMFRABUD Racing Kawasaki
330GimmDanielYamahaITA
344RazziniPietroHusqvarnaITA
359GrauMaximeKTMFRA
373CanetEdgarKTMESP
377WilliamsPrestonKTMGBR
394BourdieuJohanKTMFRA
407GaidaoAfonsoKTMPORNR83
408SmuldersScottHusqvarnaNEDNo Fear/Jumbo BT Racing Team
410ThuneckeMaxKTMGER
411AlbisuaGilenKTMESPATXURI MX-AGINAGA SPORT
414VargRasmusHusqvarnaSWE
417GuthrieVinnieKTMGBR
422Mc LellanCamdenHusqvarnaRSANo Fear/Jumbo BT Racing Team
432Van ErpIvanoYamahaNEDYamaha Europe EMX125
437VenhodaMartinKTMCZENR83
442VerbruggenKjellKTMNED
472HullLukeYamahaGBR
489WalvoortJensKTMNED
500SchmittNoelKTMGER
509MoensYoranKTMBEL
532PillerConstantinKTMGERKTM Kosak Racing
535VetrovskyRadekKTMCZEJD GUNNEX KTM Racing Team
568PalssonMaxKTMSWE
572PedersenRasmusKTMDENWZ-RACING
579BruceBobbyHusqvarnaGBR
597HarnoisAlanKTMFRA
602BobergFelixKTMSWE
606VincentKillianKTMFRA
651VettikMeicoKTMEST
669RuffiniLucaKTMITA
711KessellLouieKTMGBR
717FueriAlexisYamahaFRA
741VolovichDanielKTMBLRKTM DIGA Junior Racing
765BidzansEdvardsHusqvarnaLATA1M Husqvarna
772ReisulisKarlis AlbertsKTMLAT
838Voxen KleemannWilliamKTMDEN
912RizziJoelHusqvarnaGBRPAR Homes RFXHusqvarna

More Matterley Basin