MXGP

British MXGP entry list 2019 (Updated)

Updated MXGP & MX2 rider entries for Matterley Basin 2019, plus EMX250 and EMX2T classes

Tony Cairoli, MXGP of Great Britain - Matterley Basin

Tony Cairoli, MXGP of Great Britain - Matterley Basin

Updated 2019 British MXGP entry list for the MXGP of Great Britain on March 23-24 at Matterley Basin.

The Matterley Basin 2019 riders list has been updated with some wildcard entries and we also have below 90 entries for the EMX250 class, plus the new EMX2T rider list.

MXGP – British MXGP entry list 2019

No.RiderNat.Team
4Tonus ArnaudSUIMonster Energy Wilvo Yamaha MXGP Team
7Leok TanelESTA1M Husqvarna
17Butron JoseESPJD GUNNEX KTM Racing Team
21Paulin GautierFRAMonster Energy Wilvo Yamaha MXGP Team
24Simpson ShaunGBRRFX KTM RACING POWERED BY PAR HOMES
25Desalle ClementBELMonster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
27Jasikonis ArminasLTURockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
31Crnkovic LukaCROAPJ Racing Team
33Lieber JulienBELMonster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
34De Waal Micha-BoyNEDHutten Metaal Yamaha Racing
41Jonass PaulsLATRockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
62Gercar KlemenSLOSIXTYTWO Motosport Husqvarna Team
77Lupino AlessandroITAGebben Van Venrooy Kawasaki Racing
83Renkens NathanBELNR83
89Van Horebeek JeremyBELHONDA SR MOTOBLOUZ
91Seewer JeremySUIMonster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP
92Valentin AnderESP
93Bengtsson JonathanSWEScandinavian Racing Sports
94Van der Mierden SvenNEDHutten Metaal Yamaha Racing
99Anstie MaxGBRStanding Construct KTM
100Searle TommyGBRBOS FACTORY
111Ferris DeanAUSMonster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP
128Monticelli IvoITAStanding Construct KTM
151Kullas HarriEST
152Petrov PetarBULNorth Europe Racing
180Spinks JoshGBR
189Bogers BrianNEDTeam HRC
222Cairoli AntonioITARed Bull KTM Factory Racing
226Koch TomGERKTM Sarholz Racing Team
243Gajser TimSLOTeam HRC
259Coldenhoff GlennNEDStanding Construct KTM
291Karro MatissLAT
297Gole AntonSWEJWR Yamaha Racing
321Bernardini SamueleITAGhidinelli Racing Team
411Kahro ErkiEST
471Tarasov VolodymyrUKR
555Guryev ArtemRUSAG Racing
777Bobryshev EvgenyRUSBOS FACTORY
803Millward JakeGBR
911Tixier JordiFRATeam VHR KTM Racing

MX2 – British MXGP entry list 2019

No.RiderNat.Team
10Vlaanderen CalvinNEDTeam HRC
11Haarup MikkelDENRockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
14Beaton JedAUSRockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
19Olsen Thomas KjerDENRockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
28Vialle TomFRARed Bull KTM Factory Racing
29Jacobi HenryGERF&H Racing Team
32Van doninck BrentBELHonda Redmoto Assomotor
43Evans MitchellAUSHonda 114 Motorsports
44Lesiardo MorganITAKTM RACESTORE MX2 MAX BART
46Pootjes DavyNEDTEAM DIGA-Procross Husqvarna
50Halmi HakanBULVamo Racing Team
53Walsh DylanNZLREVO Husqvarna UK
56Pessoa GustavoBRABike It DRT Kawasaki
57Sanayei DarianUSABike It DRT Kawasaki
66Larranaga Olano IkerESPMarchetti Racing Team KTM
75Roosiorg HardiESTWZ-RACING
98Vaessen BasNEDHitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee
101Pichon ZacharyFRAHonda 114 Motorsports
102Sikyna RichardSVKJD GUNNEX KTM Racing Team
109Edelbacher RolandAUTA1M Husqvarna
161Östlund AlvinSWEREVO Husqvarna UK
172Boisrame MathysFRAHonda Redmoto Assomotor
183Locurcio LorenzoVENBUD Racing Kawasaki
184Bres NatanaelFRAJK Racing Yamaha
193Geerts JagoBELMonster Energy Kemea Yamaha MX2 Team
199Griekspoor LarsNED
275Furbetta JoakinITA
282Kahrle HampusSWEE2T RACING TEAM
313Polak PetrCZEJD GUNNEX KTM Racing Team
331Freidig LorisSUISTC Racing iXS
332Conijn MarcelNEDGebben Van Venrooy Kawasaki Racing
426Mewse ConradGBRHitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee
747Cervellin MicheleITAYAMAHA SM ACTION - M.C. MIGLIORI
766Sandner MichaelAUT
783Toriani EnzoFRAE2T RACING TEAM
811Sterry AdamGBRF&H Racing Team
919Watson BenGBRMonster Energy Kemea Yamaha MX2 Team
931Zanotti AndreaSMRMarchetti Racing Team KTM
959Renaux MaximeFRAYAMAHA SM ACTION - M.C. MIGLIORI

EMX250 – British MXGP entry list 2019

No.RiderNat.Team
3Gilbert JoshGBRBuildbase Honda Racing
6Koch NicoGER
7Spies MaximilianGER
9Hall LewisGBR
10Dankers RaivoNEDHutten Metaal Yamaha Racing
14Chanton MauriceSUI
16Sabulis KarlisLATWZ-RACING
18Angeli LeonardoITA
19Neal TomGBR
22Facchetti GianlucaITASDMCORSE-YAMAHA EMX250 TEAM
24Horgmo KevinNORCreymert Racing
26Edberg TimSWEJWR Yamaha Racing
29Ravera LorenzoITAMAGGIORA PARK RACING TEAM
34Cristino KevinITAMAGGIORA PARK RACING TEAM
35Fridlund AdamSWE
37Quarti YuriITA
39Van De Moosdijk RoanNEDF&H Racing Team
41Brown AlexanderGBR
48Collings AdamGBR
49Green CallumGBRHitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee
50Lugana PaoloITA
56Corti LorenzoITAMAGGIORA PARK RACING TEAM
60Grothues CalebAUSSDMCORSE-YAMAHA EMX250 TEAM
61Grimshaw TomGBR
70Fernandez RubenESPSDMCORSE-YAMAHA EMX250 TEAM
77Hague JayGBR
78Louis AxelFRAHonda 114 Motorsports
79Zurbrugg CyrilSUI
80Adamo AndreaITAYAMAHA SM ACTION - M.C. MIGLIORI
81Meuwissen RafNEDTeam Maddii Racing Husqvarna
90Lancett DominicGBRVerde Substance KTM
97Ivanov MichaelBUL
98Benistant ThibaultFRAYamaha Europe EMX125 MJC
100Verhaeghe ScottyFRATeam VHR KTM Racing
101Guadagnini MattiaITATeam Maddii Racing Husqvarna
104Sydow JeremyGERTEAM DIGA-Procross Husqvarna
110Puccinelli MatteoITAGhidinelli Racing Team
115Dickinson AshtonGBR
116Perkhofer ManuelAUT
117Carter IkeGBRGL12 Racing
118Rubini StephenFRAHonda Redmoto Assomotor
123Beard FinleyGBR
124Ubach SimeoESP
125Weckman EmilFINKTM DIGA Junior Racing
128Ellis MichaelGBR
129Agard-Michelsen SanderNORJK Racing Yamaha
132Villanueva MahyESPGhidinelli Racing Team
135Sudmann RunarNOR
142Haavisto JereFINJK Racing Yamaha
172Elzinga RickNEDSDMCORSE-YAMAHA EMX250 TEAM
180Ambjörnson LeopoldSWE
184Carpenter JamesGBRG.P.R MX Team
192Meier GlenDEN
209Cenerelli GianmarcoITA
211Lapucci NicholasITA
212Clark BenGBR
223Tropepe GiuseppeITAGhidinelli Racing Team
224Teresak JakubCZE
228Scuteri EmilioITACelestini Racing
239Florian LionGERKINI KTM Junior Pro Team
242Bintcliffe JackGBR
249Miot MatheoFRAKTM DIGA Junior Racing
253Pancar JanSLO
258Nermann JohannesESTA1M Husqvarna
268Maupin ThibaultFRATeam HB Racing
292Gamboa Montero AlexESPFly Group
300Ludwig NoahGER
302Toendel CorneliusNOR
303Forato AlbertoITATeam Maddii Racing Husqvarna
319Grajwoda JimmyFRA
320Mitchell CalumGBR
341Notsuka ChihiroJPNHonda 114 Motorsports
368Olsson FilipSWETEAM DIGA-Procross Husqvarna
427Fredriksen HakonNOR
429Hird KeenanGBR
432Ruth ElixSWE
464Hakansson RasmusSWE
494Pape RomainFRA
505Lüning ArvidSWE
517Gifting IsakSWE
520Clochet JimmyFRA
575Hammal TaylorGBR
651Vettik MeicoESTWZ-RACING
711Hofer ReneAUTKTM Junior Racing
720Goupillon PierreFRAHonda Redmoto Assomotor
730Petrashin TimurRUSWZ-RACING
771Lucas MarioESPF4E racing KTM
772Kooij JarniBEL
810Crnjanski YannFRA
924Meersschout MattisBELNorth Europe Racing

EMX2T – British MXGP entry list 2019

No.RiderNat.Team
1Anderson BradGBRVerde Substance KTM
10Rutter JamesGBR
11Putnam BenGBR
13Siddiqui HenryGBR
14Salina PietroITATeam Maddii Racing Husqvarna
15Wheeler BradleyGBR
21Lolli MarcoITACeres 71 Racing
25Law JamieGBR
31Olaeta AlexanderESP
54Hockey CoreyGBR
55Kras MikeNEDTeam Ecomaxx Fuels
62Lusbo AnderoESTA1M Husqvarna
63Benton OliverGBRHitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee
73Bertuzzo Pier FilippoITA
74Willerton TroyGBR
82Fahr DennisGER
86Del Coco MatteoITA
89Lommers RicoNED
91Putnam CharlieGBRRFX KTM RACING POWERED BY PAR HOMES
92van t Ende YouriNEDTeam Ecomaxx Fuels
98Willems ErikBEL
101Kovar VaclavCZE
109Cencioni RiccardoITA
110Burrows MattGBR
118Murphy JaydonGBR
129Gailland SteveSUI
172Holyoake RobertGBRE2T RACING TEAM
258Davidsson KevinSWE
311Nespor Marek KTMACCR
365Skovgaard Nikolaj KTMDMU
383Hudak PeterSVK
385Zenato SebastianITA
499Alberio EmanueleITA
532Adams MikeyNED
601Gwyther KeltonGBR
714Todd BradGBR
725Gorini AndreaSMR
731Vendruscolo AndreaITA
822Bolink MikeNED
888Deghi GianlucaITA
939Cencioni MicheleITA
998Kellett ToddGBR

More British MXGP