MX Nationals

MX Nationals results 2019 – Sherwood

MX Nationals

MX Nationals

MX Nationals results from Sherwood, Sunday, March 3 – the opening round of the 2019 MX Nationals championship.

Fastest 40 MX1 and MX2 Qualifying - MX Nationals Sherwood Results

PosNo.CompetitorBest Lap
144Elliot Banks-Browne01:37.4
2151Harri Kulas01:37.9
33Josh Gilbert01:38.7
4119Ryan Houghton01:38.7
537Gert Krestinov01:38.8
657Tony Craig01:39.1
7714Brad Todd01:39.2
89Lewis Hall01:39.3
9180Josh Spinks01:39.5
1050Martin Barr01:39.6
11360Nathan Dixon01:39.8
1229Keenan Hird01:39.9
13731Jake Shipton01:40.0
1466Lewis Tombs01:40.1
1510Michael Ellis01:40.2
16162Stuart Edmonds01:40.2
17260Dylan Woodcock01:40.2
18303Jake Millward01:40.2
19575Taylor Hammal01:40.5
2025Jamie Law01:41.0
21337Glenn McCormick01:41.1
2295Dan Thornhill01:41.1
239aMel Pocock01:41.3
2461Tom Grimshaw01:41.4
25200James Dunn01:41.4
2617Luke Smith01:41.4
27115Ashton Dickinson01:41.6
2814Luke Burton01:41.9
2965Jacob Joyce01:42.3
306Carlton Husband01:42.4
3111Matt Burrows01:42.7
3232Callum Mitchel01:42.9
33134Liam Knight01:42.9
34122Jake Sheridan01:44.3
35300Ben Franklin01:44.3

Fastest 40 Pro MX1 and MX2 Race 1 - MX Nationals Sherwood Results

PosNo.CompetitorTotal Time
1151Harri Kulas28:52.9
23Josh Gilbert29:13.4
3119Ryan Houghton29:21.4
4180Josh Spinks29:25.1
537Gert Krestinov29:27.4
614Luke Burton29:29.8
757Tony Craig29:32.3
89aMel Pocock29:37.2
950Martin Barr29:42.2
10731Jake Shipton29:42.5
11260Dylan Woodcock29:46.7
12360Nathan Dixon29:48.1
1395Dan Thornhill29:52.1
14303Jake Millward29:59.3
15162Stuart Edmonds30:03.9
1625Jamie Law30:14.8
17300Ben Franklin30:21.4
186Carlton Husband30:25.8
1961Tom Grimshaw30:29.8
2011Matt Burrows30:35.3
2110Michael Ellis30:42.7
2217Luke Smith30:47.6
23337Glenn McCormick28:53.3
24200James Dunn28:54.4
2565Jacob Joyce29:07.1
26122Jake Sheridan29:14.6
2732Callum Mitchel29:32.9
2866Lewis Tombs29:31.3
299Lewis Hall14:47.2
30575Taylor Hammal11:09.7
31134Liam Knight07:25.1
3229Keenan Hird06:23.4
3344Elliot Banks-Browne02:30.5
34714Brad Todd02:54.9

Fastest 40 Pro MX1 and MX2 Race 2 - MX Nationals Sherwood Results

PosNo.CompetitorTotal Time
1151Harri Kulas25:44.8
2180Josh Spinks25:50.9
3119Ryan Houghton25:54.8
466Lewis Tombs26:12.7
59aMel Pocock26:26.0
637Gert Krestinov26:28.8
750Martin Barr26:34.4
825Jamie Law26:43.8
93Josh Gilbert26:48.7
1014Luke Burton26:49.5
11575Taylor Hammal26:52.2
126Carlton Husband26:58.5
1310Michael Ellis27:02.3
1495Dan Thornhill27:06.4
15134Liam Knight27:12.9
1661Tom Grimshaw27:15.9
17714Brad Todd27:18.3
18300Ben Franklin27:18.9
1911Matt Burrows27:25.0
2032Callum Mitchel27:25.7
2117Luke Smith27:40.8
2257Tony Craig27:44.4
23162Stuart Edmonds27:54.8
249Lewis Hall25:58.6
25122Jake Sheridan26:01.6
26360Nathan Dixon26:35.8
27337Glenn McCormick26:56.4
28731Jake Shipton27:10.0
29200James Dunn18:23.4
30260Dylan Woodcock11:23.7
31303Jake Millward08:47.1
3265Jacob Joyce0

Pro MX1 Overall - MX Nationals Sherwood Results

PosNo.CompetitorTotal PointsR1R2
1151Harri Kulas502525
2180Josh Spinks422022
3119Ryan Houghton422220
437Gert Krestinov331815
59aMel Pocock301416
614Luke Burton291613
757Tony Craig24159
895Dan Thornhill221012
966Lewis Tombs21318
1025Jamie Law21714
11731Jake Shipton19136
12360Nathan Dixon18117
1317Luke Smith16610
14162Stuart Edmonds1688
15260Dylan Woodcock1212-
16714Brad Todd11-11
17303Jake Millward99-
18200James Dunn55-
1965Jacob Joyce44-
2044Elliot Banks-Browne---

Pro MX2 Overall - MX Nationals Sherwood Results

PosNo.CompetitorTotal PointsR1R2
150Martin Barr472225
23Josh Gilbert472522
36Carlton Husband361818
4300Ben Franklin332013
510Michael Ellis301416
661Tom Grimshaw301614
711Matt Burrows271512
832Callum Mitchel221111
9122Jake Sheridan21129
10337Glenn McCormick21138
11575Taylor Hammal20-20
12134Liam Knight15-15
139Lewis Hall10-10
1429Keenan Hird---

MXY1 125 Overall - MX Nationals Sherwood Results

PosCompetitorTotalR1R2R3R4
1James Smith8825251325
2Ryan Mawhinney7916162522
3Oliver Beamish7822202214
4Louie Kessell6818182012
5Harry Barker6615151818
6Bobby Bruce622022-20
7Jack Parker5813131616
8Ben Kennedy43141415-
9Luca Pegg436111115
10Trystan Williams411110128
11Callum Baldwin3912-1413
12Keelen Southwood3477911
13Ethan Sills32101210-
14Cameron Jackson275679
15Ben Hession26998-
16Ryan Mundell22886-
17Melanie Griffith2025310
18Kai Tucker184455
19Jason Bancroft141247
20Luke Southern143326
21Max Aspden5-1-4
22Dalton Dring-----

MXY2 250f Overall - MX Nationals Sherwood Results

PosCompetitorTotalR1R2R3R4
1Ike Carter9425222225
2Kacey Hird8722182522
3Kyle McNicol8120252016
4Ryan Thompson7618201820
5Marshall Smith5815151315
6Konrad Dabrowski5411141118
7Connor Mullian5313121513
8Lewis Wood481413129
9Tom Murphy43164914
10Aaron Patstone3971616-
11Ben Clark38810812
12Andrew Pohlen37109711
13Lewis Taylor28-81010
14Benjamin Evans269116-
15Jak Henderson234748
16Tobias Sammut213657
17Shiaru Honda195536
18Luke Goodwin16-214-
19Jake Wotherspoon122325
20Billy Wynn1212---
21Ciara Robertson71114
22Riley Stesel66---

Experts MX1 Overall - MX Nationals Sherwood Results

PosCompetitorTotalR1R2R3R4
1John Meara9225222520
2Jason Meara8616252025
3Richard Bird8022202216
4Gavin Stevenson7418181622
5Aaron McCarroll6820151518
6Maciej Wieckowski5813141813
7Josh Bentley481416711
8Zac Stealey471281215
9George Simmutch465131414
10Edward Briscoe418111012
11John Robson401010119
12Steve Bixby38159410
13Ryan McLean3491213-
14Daniel Parry267568
15Charlie Hamlet18-297
16Ben Edwards14-68-
17Jamie Dixon121434
18Luke Sturgeon12-75-
19Neville Bradshaw1111---
20Simon Booth86--2
21Luke Meridith743--
22Jordan Dunne6---6
23Ben Hayward5---5
24Rheis Morter4--13
25Stuart Nesbit3--21
26Jack Seaborne33---
27Stephen Mullally22---
28Adam Wells1-1--
29Matthew Dowse-----
30Greg Kingston-----
31Paul Atkinson-----
32Aiden Wigger-----
33Tom Moore-----
34Josh Greedy-----
35Matt Lomas-----
36Joe Walklett-----
37Joe Roberts-----
38Ben Butler-----
39Keith Noble-----
40Michael Watson-----
41Brad Harrison-----
42David Rushton-----
43Jake Preston-----

Experts MX2 Overall - MX Nationals Sherwood Results

PosCompetitorTotalR1R2R3R4
1Ben Clark7413251620
2Finley Rossi Beard7222-2525
3Joel Rizzi6925-2222
4Henry Williams628181818
5Josh Coleman6216221014
6Corey Hockey6018151512
7Aaron-Lee Hanson5910132016
8Jordan Keogh569201215
9Charlie Putnam5315161111
10Jansen Day40121414-
11Troy Willerton38141113-
12Sam Price3320--13
13Corie Southwood31112810
14Scott Hamilton26-1259
15Kieran Yorke266848
16James Angel265777
17Stephen Kelly21399-
18Dominic Lancett18-1026
19Ben Burridge154614
20Aaron Ongley137-6-
21Josh Peters9153-
22Josh Canton6-3-3
23Ross Kersey5---5
24Kyle Lane4-4--
25Dylan Stynes321--
26Sam Beresford2---2
27Callum Gordon1---1
28Tommy Lee Morris-----
29Bill Moynes-----
30Alex Buchanan-----
31Tom Armstrong-----
32Henry Siddiqui-----
33Jake Edey-----

85BW Overall - MX Nationals Sherwood Results

PosCompetitorTotalR1R2R3R4
1Sam Atkinson9125162525
2Bailey Johnston8920252222
3Joe Brookes7818202020
4Thomas Harris6316181811
5Charlie Palmer5914151218
6Tye Jones5715111516
7Kayde Rayns5313141412
8Ollie Colmer349223-
9Ben Humphries33712-14
10Josh Bassett33-41613
11Raife Broadley3281311-
12Arai Elcock32111092
13Drew McCreamer30-8715
14Dan Arkell3059106
15James Barker2910613-
16Cameron Box264787
17Charlie Heyman2222---
18Tyler Etheridge161564
19Luke Saunders13-1210
20Harrison Drewell1323-8
21Dexter Milbourne1212---
22Luke Fox9---9
23Ben Zeale6-213
24Corey Hamilton66---
25Josh Jones5---5
26Charlie Reynolds5--5-
27Syd Putnam4--4-
28Jake Randall33---
29Charley Irwin1---1
30Bradley Bacon-----
31Joe Jordan-----
32George Botterill-----
33Benjamin Botterill-----
34Jack Dando-----
35James Orchard-----
36Charlie Nudds-----
37George Elsden-----
38Kaie Stesel-----
39Charlie Parrott-----

85SW Overall - MX Nationals Sherwood Results

PosCompetitorTotalR1R2R3R4
1Finlay Boxall9122252222
2Tyla Hooley7525-2525
3Beau Brown6016141416
4Joshua Vail594152020
5Harrison Roberts552022-13
6Ashden Barlow51151818-
7Dylan Meaney4710111214
8Warren Clarke45216918
9Keelen Hope44181313-
10Harrison Greenough37-121015
11Ollie Addy36-20151
12Aaron Potterton3414911-
13Jack Keenan3212668
14Harley Jai Maskill3111-812
15Matt Fernley2713-311
16Ryan Waggott269107-
17Rocco Hands2475210
18Billy Askew23-716-
19Tyler Kirby20884-
20Lucy Barker1553-7
21Christina Palmer121119
22Riley Saunders11--56
23Billy Thornton7-2-5
24Brett Kelly7-4-3
25Harlow Green66---
26Kurt Evans4---4
27Charlie Owen33---
28Harry West2---2
29Corey Gorden-----
30Jake Walker-----

Clubman MX1 Overall - MX Nationals Sherwood Results

PosCompetitorTotalR1R2R3R4
1Aiden Christie8825251622
2Kris Rea8522201825
3Adam Hayward762022259
4Harry Foster6010152213
5Callan Stevenson5611121518
6Luke Oldfield551516420
7Lewis King London511491315
8Stephen Kelly50121820-
9Alex Christopher501613147
10Danny Townsend488141214
11Ben Lightbrown37981010
12Bradley Maddever34-111112
13Sam Morcom3317916
14Joshua Fytche281810--
15Dan Holiday226655
16Ashley Watt18738-
17Ashley Senior16-466
18Dean Rodgers15--78
19Ross Neville13553-
20Simon Howe1313---
21Keith Noble11---11
22Spenser Brooking84--4
23Mark Cronin4--13
24Jez Bailey431--
25Keith Vaughan2---2
26Chris Neesan2-2--
27Luke Nolan2--2-
28Lee Tolan22---
29Carl Robson1---1
30Colby Walker-----
31Will Hurford-----
32Matt Bowen-----
33Damien Saunders-----
34Stanley Morphet-----
35James Mottram-----
36Martin Hancock-----
37Guy Langmead-----
38Lee Sims-----
39Henry Chubb-----
40Charlie Sutton-----
41Jamie Aitken-----
42Jamie Ballard-----
43Lewis Wigger-----

Clubman MX2 Overall - MX Nationals Sherwood Results

PosCompetitorTotalR1R2R3R4
1Harry Fletcher10025252525
2Brad Thornhill8822222222
3Tallon Aspden6316181118
4Toby Lightbown5614141810
5Max Fletcher511515813
6Oliver Cook50-102020
7Sam Howland50208157
8Richard Roberts491361614
9Elliot Cook46791416
10Rory Wooton459131211
11Fabio Rizzi42-20139
12Jay Bevin411112108
13Adam Pearce341816--
14Elliott Pugh251011-4
15Michael McAlister233-515
16Max wood2317312
17Jamie Bevin184-95
18Jack Colley17-566
19Ben Thomson14644-
20Charlie West12-273
21John Newboult1212---
22Harry McDonald1053-2
23Karl Rogerson981--
24Sam Stead22---
25James Benson2--2-
26Kyle Wilby1---1
27Thomas Higgins1--1-
28Josh Metcalfe-----
29Gabbi Hamlet-----
30Bradley Meakin-----
31Alistair Slark-----
32Tex Doughty-----
33Ryan Jones-----
34Jayke Jackson-----
35Joe Hughes-----
36Joe Croft-----
37Barry Eighteen-----
38Jack Hughes-----
39Shaun Murphy-----
40Ben Bennett-----
41Xavier Cook-----
42Greg Hughes-----

Latest News