Home / News / Motocross / European Motocross / EMX250 Valkenswaard Results 2020 – Netherlands
European Motocross

EMX250 Valkenswaard Results 2020 – Netherlands

EMX250 Valkenswaard Results 2020 – Netherlands

Valkenswaard EMX250 results from the MXGP of The Netherlands in Holland. Full EMX250 race results, overall and the 2020 EMX250 Motocross European Championship points standings.

This page will be updated as results become available…

EMX250 Free Practice (Group 1)

PosRiderBest Lap
1Kay de Wolf01:57.7
2Thibault Benistant01:58.5
3Pierre Goupillon01:58.9
4Bastian Boegh Damm02:00.3
5Tomass Sileika02:00.4
6Glen Meier02:00.6
7Mattia Guadagnini02:01.1
8Raf Meuwissen02:01.9
9Marcel Conijn02:02.3
10Rick Elzinga02:02.8
11Damian Wedage02:03.2
12Caleb Grothues02:03.5
13Timur Petrashin02:03.8
14Camden Mc Lellan02:04.3
15Viking Lindstrom02:04.4
16Luca Diserens02:04.5
17Nico Koch02:04.6
18Matheo Miot02:04.6
19Emilio Scuteri02:04.6
20Henk Pater02:05.6
21Kjeld Stuurman02:06.3
22Maximilian Spies02:06.4
23Twan Van Essen02:07.2
24Dani Hoitink02:07.4
25Mario Tamai02:07.6
26Paul Haberland02:07.9
27Mario Lucas02:08.0
28Boyd van der Voorn02:08.5
29Albin Gerhardsson02:08.8
30Jakob Scheulen02:09.0
31Justin Trache02:10.3
32Tim Louis02:11.5
33Kevin Simons02:11.6
34Romain Delbrassinne02:11.8
35Marnick Lagrou02:11.9
36Maurice Chanton02:13.0
37Kevin Buitenhuis02:13.9
38Cyril Zurbrugg02:16.4
39Julian Vander Auwera02:17.5
40Lewis Hall02:19.9

EMX250 Free Practice (Group 2)

PosRiderBest Lap
1Gianluca Facchetti01:58.3
2Jorgen-Matthias Talviku02:00.8
3Liam Everts02:00.9
4Andrea Adamo02:01.2
5Lion Florian02:02.1
6Karel Kutsar02:02.2
7Scotty Verhaeghe02:02.7
8Isak Gifting02:02.9
9Sander Agard-Michelsen02:03.5
10Filip Olsson02:03.6
11Jarni Kooij02:03.9
12Marcel Stauffer02:04.3
13Lorenzo Corti02:04.5
14Marnique Appelt02:04.6
15Emil Jonrup02:05.2
16Adam Zsolt Kovacs02:05.3
17Samuel Nilsson02:05.5
18Giuseppe Tropepe02:06.1
19Adam Collings02:06.3
20Axel Gustafsson02:07.1
21Manuel Iacopi02:07.2
22Henry Vesilind02:07.6
23Leopold Ambjörnson02:07.8
24Oriol Olive02:07.8
25Noah Ludwig02:08.3
26Thibault Maupin02:08.5
27Christopher Mills02:08.7
28Jesper Gangfors02:08.8
29Edvin Hagman02:08.8
30Sam Nunn02:09.8
31Axel Louis02:10.3
32Mike Bolink02:12.0
33Nico Greutmann02:12.1
34Elix Ruth02:12.9
35Matteo Puccinelli02:13.5
36Adrien Wagener02:15.9
37Davey Nieuwenhuizen02:16.4
38Jean Loup Lepan02:23.4
39Greg Demeulemeester02:27.3
40Twan Wagenaar02:27.7

EMX250 Time Qualifying (Group 1)

PosRiderBest Lap
1Bastian Boegh Damm01:56.4
2Thibault Benistant01:56.5
3Kay de Wolf01:57.6
4Matteo Del Coco01:58.7
5Pierre Goupillon01:59.3
6Glen Meier01:59.4
7Marcel Conijn01:59.7
8Mattia Guadagnini02:01.1
9Kjeld Stuurman02:01.1
10Tomass Sileika02:01.5
11Nico Koch02:01.5
12Matias Vesterinen02:01.5
13Raf Meuwissen02:01.6
14Camden Mc Lellan02:02.3
15Mario Lucas02:02.4
16Viking Lindstrom02:02.4
17Rick Elzinga02:02.5
18Emilio Scuteri02:02.5
19Timur Petrashin02:02.6
20Matheo Miot02:02.7
21Henk Pater02:03.8
22Damian Wedage02:04.3
23Boyd van der Voorn02:04.5
24Paul Haberland02:05.6
25Maximilian Spies02:05.7
26Lewis Hall02:05.7
27Romain Delbrassinne02:05.8
28Tim Louis02:07.0
29Mario Tamai02:07.4
30Marnick Lagrou02:07.8
31Albin Gerhardsson02:08.0
32Luca Diserens02:08.3
33Jakob Scheulen02:08.5
34Maurice Chanton02:09.0
35Justin Trache02:09.5
36Julian Vander Auwera02:11.3
37Kevin Simons02:11.8
38Dani Hoitink02:13.1
39Twan Van Essen02:13.5
40Kevin Buitenhuis02:15.6

EMX250 Time Qualifying (Group 2)

PosRiderBest Lap
1Gianluca Facchetti01:57.3
2Isak Gifting01:59.1
3Jorgen-Matthias Talviku01:59.2
4Andrea Adamo02:00.6
5Karel Kutsar02:00.7
6Filip Olsson02:01.6
7Liam Everts02:01.6
8Marcel Stauffer02:01.9
9Lion Florian02:02.1
10Giuseppe Tropepe02:02.2
11Manuel Iacopi02:02.5
12Tom Guyon02:02.7
13Adam Zsolt Kovacs02:03.0
14Oriol Olive02:03.1
15Emil Jonrup02:03.8
16Henry Vesilind02:03.9
17Sander Agard-Michelsen02:03.9
18Jarni Kooij02:04.0
19Axel Gustafsson02:04.2
20Marnique Appelt02:04.5
21Lorenzo Corti02:04.5
22Mike Bolink02:04.6
23Christopher Mills02:04.7
24Scotty Verhaeghe02:05.1
25Twan Wagenaar02:05.3
26Samuel Nilsson02:05.4
27Edvin Hagman02:05.4
28Matteo Puccinelli02:05.5
29Thibault Maupin02:05.5
30Adam Collings02:05.5
31Axel Louis02:05.9
32Leopold Ambjörnson02:06.3
33Nico Greutmann02:06.7
34Sam Nunn02:07.1
35Jesper Gangfors02:07.5
36Yann Crnjanski02:08.8
37Noah Ludwig02:10.0
38Elix Ruth02:10.1
39Adrien Wagener02:11.3
40Davey Nieuwenhuizen02:17.4

EMX250 Race 1

PosRiderTime
1Bastian Boegh Damm29:59.0
2Isak Gifting30:21.7
3Jorgen-Matthias Talviku30:26.0
4Kay de Wolf30:28.6
5Lion Florian30:33.5
6Gianluca Facchetti30:34.9
7Liam Everts30:35.8
8Andrea Adamo30:40.8
9Karel Kutsar30:45.4
10Glen Meier30:56.3
11Thibault Benistant31:14.7
12Mattia Guadagnini31:19.9
13Marcel Conijn31:21.5
14Raf Meuwissen31:33.1
15Timur Petrashin31:34.6
16Adam Zsolt Kovacs31:40.0
17Filip Olsson31:40.6
18Emilio Scuteri31:49.4
19Tom Guyon31:49.8
20Pierre Goupillon31:58.9
21Matteo Del Coco32:01.6
22Viking Lindstrom30:03.2
23Rick Elzinga30:04.2
24Nico Koch30:04.6
25Marnique Appelt30:08.7
26Manuel Iacopi30:12.3
27Matias Vesterinen30:25.1
28Marcel Stauffer30:28.9
29Oriol Olive30:36.5
30Camden Mc Lellan30:43.2
31Kjeld Stuurman30:55.0
32Sander Agard-Michelsen30:17.9
33Henry Vesilind31:25.6
34Jarni Kooij31:39.7
35Emil Jonrup31:49.3
36Axel Gustafsson32:01.9
37Mario Lucas31:08.1
38Giuseppe Tropepe17:37.4
39Tomass Sileika12:30.3
40Matheo Miot04:20.4

EMX250 Race 2

PosRiderTime
1Bastian Boegh Damm29:38.9
2Thibault Benistant29:40.7
3Andrea Adamo29:47.5
4Mattia Guadagnini29:49.1
5Karel Kutsar29:56.2
6Liam Everts30:03.1
7Lion Florian30:03.9
8Marcel Conijn30:07.8
9Isak Gifting30:18.6
10Tomass Sileika30:22.6
11Kay de Wolf29:28.7
12Tom Guyon30:25.0
13Glen Meier30:25.9
14Sander Agard-Michelsen30:27.4
15Raf Meuwissen30:45.4
16Marcel Stauffer30:46.0
17Giuseppe Tropepe30:51.2
18Jorgen-Matthias Talviku30:56.4
19Manuel Iacopi31:01.3
20Camden Mc Lellan31:08.3
21Timur Petrashin31:19.2
22Oriol Olive31:19.7
23Marnique Appelt31:20.7
24Emil Jonrup31:21.7
25Viking Lindstrom31:28.7
26Filip Olsson32:20.0
27Axel Gustafsson29:32.0
28Jarni Kooij29:34.2
29Kjeld Stuurman29:34.3
30Matias Vesterinen29:35.1
31Gianluca Facchetti29:38.3
32Matteo Del Coco29:45.4
33Nico Koch29:46.6
34Rick Elzinga29:57.7
35Matheo Miot30:09.4
36Henry Vesilind30:11.3
37Mario Lucas30:27.5
38Pierre Goupillon26:12.4
39Adam Zsolt Kovacs10:53.1

EMX250 Overall

PosRiderR1R2Total
1Bastian Boegh Damm252550
2Isak Gifting221234
3Andrea Adamo132033
4Thibault Benistant102232
5Lion Florian161430
6Liam Everts141529
7Karel Kutsar121628
8Kay de Wolf181028
9Mattia Guadagnini91827
10Jorgen-Matthias Talviku20323
11Marcel Conijn81321
12Glen Meier11819
13Gianluca Facchetti15015
14Raf Meuwissen7613
15Tomass Sileika01111
16Tom Guyon2911
17Sander Agard-Michelsen077
18Timur Petrashin606
19Marcel Stauffer055
20Adam Zsolt Kovacs505
21Giuseppe Tropepe044
22Filip Olsson404
23Emilio Scuteri303
24Manuel Iacopi022
25Camden Mc Lellan011
26Pierre Goupillon101
27Oriol Olive000
28Marnique Appelt000
29Emil Jonrup000
30Viking Lindstrom000
31Axel Gustafsson000
32Jarni Kooij000
33Kjeld Stuurman000
34Matias Vesterinen000
35Matteo Del Coco000
36Nico Koch000
37Rick Elzinga000
38Matheo Miot000
39Henry Vesilind000
40Mario Lucas000

EMX250 Points (after one round)

PosRiderPointsRace WinsPodiums
1Bastian Boegh Damm5021
2Isak Gifting3401
3Andrea Adamo3301
4Thibault Benistant3200
5Lion Florian3000
6Liam Everts2900
7Karel Kutsar2800
8Kay de Wolf2800
9Mattia Guadagnini2700
10Jorgen-Matthias Talviku2300
11Marcel Conijn2100
12Glen Meier1900
13Gianluca Facchetti1500
14Raf Meuwissen1300
15Tomass Sileika1100
16Tom Guyon1100
17Sander Agard-Michelsen700
18Timur Petrashin600
19Marcel Stauffer500
20Adam Zsolt Kovacs500
21Giuseppe Tropepe400
22Filip Olsson400
23Emilio Scuteri300
24Manuel Iacopi200
25Camden Mc Lellan100
26Pierre Goupillon100

2020 MXGP of The Netherlands Timetable

SATURDAY: 07:50 WMX Free Practice, 08:15 EMX250 Group 1 Free Practice, 08:40 EMX125 Group 2 Free Practice, 09:05 WMX Qualifying Practice, 09:50 MX2 Free Practice, 10:20 MXGP Free Practice, 11:10 EMX250 Qualifying Practice, 11:45 EMX250 Qualifying Practice, 12:25 MX2 Time Practice, 13:00 MXGP Time Practice, 13:45 WMX Race 1, 14:30 EMX250 Race 1, 15:15 MX2 Qualifying Race, 16:00 MXGP Qualifying Race.

SUNDAY: 08:45 WMX Race 2, 09:25 MX Warm-up, 09:45 MXGP Warm-up, 10:30 EMX250 Race 2, 12:15 MX2 Race 1, 13:15 MXGP Race 1, 15:10 MX2 Race 2, 16:10 MXGP Race 2.

Latest News