Arenacross Tour

Arenacross 2019 riders

All the 2019 Arenacross teams and riders

Arenacross 2019 riders

All the Arenacross 2019 riders across five classes who are signed up for six-round series which gets underway on January 18.

AX Pro Riders List 2019

No.RiderTeamNat.BikeClass
1 (Gold)Cedric SoubeyrasFRO SystemsFranceHusqvarnaPro Lites
1 (Red)Joe ClaytonTeam Green KawasakiUKKawasakiPro Lites
3Charles LefrancoisSR75 SuzukiFranceSuzukiPro 450
4Fabien IzoirdShocktech KawasakiFranceKawasakiPro 450
6Adrien EscoffierBuildbase HondaFranceHondaPro Lites
8Hugo BasaulaShocktech KawasakiPortugalKawasakiPro 450
9Adam ChatfieldBuildbase HondaUKHondaPro 450
10Jack BrunellTeam Green KawasakiUKKawasakiPro 450
17Matt BaylissWooldridge DemolitionUKHondaPro 450
20Greg ArandaTeam Green KawasakiFranceKawasakiPro 450
30Austin RootBuildbase HondaUSAHondaPro 450
33Ashley GreedyFRO SystemsWalesYamahaPro 450
50Martin BarrCrescent YamahaN.IrelandYamahaPro Lites
64Nique ThuryFRO SystemsGermanyHusqvarnaPro 450
71Cole MartinezCastrol Suzuki MBCUSASuzukiPro 450
75Nick SchmidtCastrol Suzuki MBCUSASuzukiPro 450
84Lorenzo CamporeseTBCSpainKTMPro Lites
115Billy KingTBCUKKTMPro Lites
259Julien LebeauWooldridge DemolitionFranceHondaPro Lites
337Glenn McCormickUnique FitOut HusqvarnaN.IrelandHusqvarnaPro Lites
381Scooter WebsterShocktech KawasakiUKKawasakiPro Lites
737Valentin TeilletSR75 SuzukiFranceSuzukiPro Lites
744Diogo GracaCastrol Suzuki MBCPortugalSuzukiPro Lites

AX Rookies Riders List 2019

No.RiderTeamNat.Bike
10Carl OstermannFRO SystemsGermanyHusqvarna
11Ben ClaytonTeam Green KawasakiTotnesKawasaki
22Ben BurridgeNottinghamYamaha
33Josh GreedyFRO SystemsWalesYamaha
48Adam CollingsReadingKTM
118Jaydon MurphyNewportKTM
239Axel BoldriniFranceKTM
338Ben WhiteWootton BassettHusqvarna
777Hugo ArriazuSpainKawasaki

AX Team Green Supermini Cup Riders List 2019

No.RiderTeamNat.Bike
1Jaygo BeastyTeam Green KawasakiYorkKawasaki
2Charlie ReynoldsTeam Green KawasakiAddlestoneKawasaki
3Drew McCreanorTeam Green KawasakiWaringstown, NIKawasaki
4Alfie JonesTeam Green KawasakiNew HawKawasaki
5Wal BeaneyTeam Green KawasakiChatterisKawasaki
6Boston GilbertTeam Green KawasakiLewesKawasaki
7Tom HarrisTeam Green KawasakiNorwichKawasaki
8Arai ElcockTeam Green KawasakiRossendaleKawasaki
9Raife BroadleyTeam Green KawasakiDoverKawasaki
10Charlie PalmerTeam Green KawasakiCheltenhamKawasaki
11Ethan SillsTeam Green KawasakiHerefordKawasaki
12Hudson RoperTeam Green KawasakiHalifaxKawasaki

AX Youth 65 Riders List 2019

No.RiderTeamNat.Bike
18Drew StockNorthamptonYamaha
21Lewis SprattOmagh, NIKTM
22Tyler MabikaBirminghamKTM
38Liam BellMid LothianHusqvarna
53Ben CaseyFRO SystemsShrewsburyYamaha
55Cole McCulloughCastlederg, NIHusqvarna
80Zane StephensNewquayKTM
94Alfie OsbornBrentwoodKTM
97Ethan ChildeKidderminsterKTM
100Isaac AshChudleighKTM
184Jamie KeithAskam in FurnessKTM
241Austin BeastyYorkKTM
292Freddie BartlettCrescent CI Sport YamahaSwedenYamaha
555Robbie McCulloughCastlederg, NIHusqvarna
810Sebastian MooreSandbachYamaha

As always the entry lists are subject to change.

More AX