Hi! Log in or register to interact and collect addictivepoints!

Dirt Bike Rider - Results: Thor British Youth Nationals - Culham

Results: Thor British Youth Nationals - Culham

Results: Thor British Youth Nationals - Culham

All the moto results, overalls and standings from round one of the 2017 Thor British Youth Nationals at Culham Moto Park.

BYN 125 Race 1

Pos # Rider Total time Best time
1 123 Rossi Beard 21:36.017 2:25.117
2 32 Callum Mitchell 21:36.876 2:25.134
3 425 Drew Anderson 21:57.545 2:25.841
4 712 Josh Peters 22:13.060 2:26.068
5 99 Reece Martin 22:29.097 2:29.749
6 3 Ryan Allison 22:39.024 2:29.270
7 27 Slade Tressler 22:41.074 2:26.448
8 117 Ike Carter 22:43.574 2:29.369
9 805 Patrick Jackson 22:53.262 2:31.690
10 365 Sam Nunn 22:55.417 2:32.257
11 49 Andrew Pohlen 22:58.813 2:31.708
12 575 Declan Hunter 23:02.859 2:27.973
13 48 Aaron Colley 23:06.569 2:30.975
14 222 Jake Winnard 23:12.051 2:32.882
15 181 Ryan Thomson 23:18.368 2:34.661
16 11 Max Ingham 23:21.040 2:34.033
17 82x Sam Donnan 23:25.145 2:35.873
18 119 Billy Wilson 23:30.591 2:33.273
19 321 Tomas Hardcastle 23:45.980 2:36.948
20 148 Thomas Dodsworth 23:49.471 2:38.585
21 150 Aaron Patstone 24:18.171 2:39.166
22 222x Joel Hart 21:52.596 2:39.337
23 771 Gregor Campbell 21:56.126 2:43.391
24 121 Sonny Smyth 23:04.777 2:48.161
25 82 Lewis Dow 24:29.382 2:39.484

BYN 125 Race 2

Pos # Rider Total time Best time
1 123 Rossi Beard 22:09.820 2:27.024
2 32 Callum Mitchell 22:20.871 2:28.655
3 117 Ike Carter 22:30.266 2:30.139
4 425 Drew Anderson 22:36.260 2:30.739
5 712 Josh Peters 22:39.783 2:30.487
6 3 Ryan Allison 22:49.673 2:32.796
7 365 Sam Nunn 22:50.419 2:33.890
8 99 Reece Martin 22:52.175 2:31.617
9 575 Declan Hunter 22:56.327 2:32.883
10 805 Patrick Jackson 23:12.626 2:35.224
11 48 Aaron Colley 23:16.136 2:36.132
12 181 Ryan Thomson 23:21.102 2:35.909
13 119 Billy Wilson 23:29.820 2:36.100
14 11 Max Ingham 23:35.725 2:38.580
15 82x Sam Donnan 23:40.480 2:38.570
16 222 Jake Winnard 23:41.418 2:35.642
17 49 Andrew Pohlen 23:47.889 2:37.200
18 148 Thomas Dodsworth 24:01.005 2:39.854
19 27 Slade Tressler 24:20.543 2:30.406
20 150 Aaron Patstone 24:25.780 2:43.733
21 581 Casey Lambley 24:29.989 2:44.477
22 321 Tomas Hardcastle 24:43.042 2:40.373
23 222x Joel Hart 22:16.226 2:43.746
24 771 Gregor Campbell 22:46.036 2:48.121
25 121 Sonny Smyth 23:52.832 2:55.655

BYN 125 Race 3

Pos # Rider Total time Best time
1 123 Rossi Beard 21:09.275 2:21.973
2 32 Callum Mitchell 21:12.836 2:21.775
3 575 Declan Hunter 21:17.682 2:22.497
4 712 Josh Peters 21:17.798 2:22.658
5 425 Drew Anderson 21:24.176 2:23.170
6 117 Ike Carter 21:47.438 2:24.140
7 3 Ryan Allison 21:53.431 2:23.952
8 365 Sam Nunn 21:57.496 2:26.506
9 805 Patrick Jackson 21:57.811 2:26.087
10 181 Ryan Thomson 22:01.267 2:27.635
11 48 Aaron Colley 22:03.850 2:27.633
12 49 Andrew Pohlen 22:04.353 2:27.776
13 119 Billy Wilson 22:12.522 2:27.978
14 11 Max Ingham 22:14.772 2:27.335
15 222 Jake Winnard 22:33.048 2:27.641
16 82x Sam Donnan 22:38.027 2:31.759
17 148 Thomas Dodsworth 22:46.308 2:31.297
18 581 Casey Lambley 22:55.546 2:32.370
19 771 Gregor Campbell 23:11.791 2:33.114
20 321 Tomas Hardcastle 23:16.000 2:31.086
21 222x Joel Hart 21:10.937 2:34.825
22 150 Aaron Patstone 21:15.716 2:38.769
23 121 Sonny Smyth 22:00.604 2:41.743
24 99 Reece Martin 11:36.042 2:22.705
25 82 Lewis Dow 7:27.528 2:36.190

BYN 125 Race 4

Pos # Rider Total time Best time
1 32 Callum Mitchell 21:28.751 2:24.306
2 123 Rossi Beard 21:36.726 2:23.607
3 425 Drew Anderson 21:44.922 2:24.540
4 712 Josh Peters 21:49.398 2:25.787
5 3 Ryan Allison 22:19.376 2:28.000
6 365 Sam Nunn 22:21.182 2:29.475
7 181 Ryan Thomson 22:22.738 2:30.816
8 805 Patrick Jackson 22:28.199 2:30.515
9 575 Declan Hunter 22:30.349 2:27.766
10 117 Ike Carter 22:33.571 2:30.566
11 222 Jake Winnard 22:36.879 2:30.801
12 11 Max Ingham 22:48.007 2:32.024
13 48 Aaron Colley 22:53.896 2:33.071
14 119 Billy Wilson 22:57.360 2:30.856
15 82x Sam Donnan 22:58.699 2:33.589
16 148 Thomas Dodsworth 23:00.797 2:33.945
17 49 Andrew Pohlen 23:00.801 2:33.495
18 321 Tomas Hardcastle 23:36.205 2:34.591
19 771 Gregor Campbell 23:43.618 2:37.864
20 150 Aaron Patstone 24:16.866 2:37.569
21 222x Joel Hart 22:16.776 2:42.966
22 121 Sonny Smyth 22:26.287 2:44.216
DQ 581 Casey Lambley 22:08.267 2:36.765

BYN 125 Race 5

Pos # Rider Total time Best time
1 32 Callum Mitchell 21:59.157 2:26.620
2 712 Josh Peters 22:03.197 2:28.211
3 123 Rossi Beard 22:27.430 2:26.894
4 425 Drew Anderson 22:36.173 2:29.763
5 575 Declan Hunter 22:43.456 2:30.865
6 117 Ike Carter 22:48.292 2:33.057
7 805 Patrick Jackson 22:50.745 2:32.724
8 365 Sam Nunn 22:51.760 2:32.741
9 49 Andrew Pohlen 22:56.620 2:33.637
10 3 Ryan Allison 23:02.570 2:34.174
11 181 Ryan Thomson 23:06.142 2:34.819
12 48 Aaron Colley 23:16.214 2:34.167
13 11 Max Ingham 23:29.171 2:37.001
14 82x Sam Donnan 23:41.366 2:37.600
15 148 Thomas Dodsworth 23:46.473 2:37.983
16 321 Tomas Hardcastle 23:51.048 2:38.088
17 150 Aaron Patstone 23:54.914 2:38.117
18 581 Casey Lambley 23:59.342 2:40.257
19 771 Gregor Campbell 24:25.399 2:40.734
20 222 Jake Winnard 24:41.116 2:35.368
21 121 Sonny Smyth 23:58.949 2:52.046
22 119 Billy Wilson 5:01.694 2:41.234

BYN 125 Overall

Pos # Rider Total
1 123 Rossi Beard 217
2 32 Callum Mitchell 216
3 712 Josh Peters 192
4 425 Drew Anderson 192
5 117 Ike Carter 174
6 3 Ryan Allison 171
7 575 Declan Hunter 169
8 365 Sam Nunn 166
9 805 Patrick Jackson 162
10 181 Ryan Thomson 150
11 48 Aaron Colley 145
12 49 Andrew Pohlen 139
13 11 Max Ingham 136
14 222 Jake Winnard 129
15 82x Sam Donnan 128
16 119 Billy Wilson 125
17 148 Thomas Dodsworth 119
18 321 Tomas Hardcastle 110
19 150 Aaron Patstone 105
20 771 Gregor Campbell 101
21 121 Sonny Smyth 90
22 99 Reece Martin 86
23 222x Joel Hart 77
24 581 Casey Lambley 66
25 27 Slade Tressler 56
26 82 Lewis Dow 32

BYN 125 Standings

Pos # Rider Points
1 123 Rossi Beard 217
2 32 Callum Mitchell 216
3 712 Josh Peters 192
4 425 Drew Anderson 192
5 117 Ike Carter 174
6 3 Ryan Allison 171
7 575 Declan Hunter 169
8 365 Sam Nunn 166
9 805 Patrick Jackson 162
10 181 Ryan Thomson 150
11 48 Aaron Colley 145
12 49 Andrew Pohlen 139
13 11 Max Ingham 136
14 222 Jake Winnard 129
15 82x Sam Donnan 128
16 119 Billy Wilson 125
17 148 Thomas Dodsworth 119
18 321 Tomas Hardcastle 110
19 150 Aaron Patstone 105
20 771 Gregor Campbell 101
21 121 Sonny Smyth 90
22 99 Reece Martin 86
23 222x Joel Hart 77
24 581 Casey Lambley 66
25 27 Slade Tressler 56
26 82 Lewis Dow 32

BYN 65 Juniors Race 1

Pos # Rider Total time Best time
1 326 Wal Beaney 16:44.454 2:50.268
2 72 Billy Moriarty 16:47.219 2:52.922
3 12 Finley Evans 16:48.033 2:52.118
4 101 Tyla Hooley 17:09.395 2:55.027
5 2 Ashden Boughen 17:10.506 2:55.492
6 6 Ollie Colmer 17:17.219 2:52.626
7 555 McKenzie Marshall 17:30.094 2:59.897
8 146 Finlay Boxall 17:31.030 2:55.324
9 78 Roan Delaney 17:31.934 2:58.614
10 65 Fin Wilson 17:48.517 2:57.291
11 698 Ollie Addy 17:51.109 2:59.573
12 44 Beau Lawrence 18:09.663 3:04.300
13 90 Kalvin Kelly 18:13.587 3:00.998
14 114 Harvey Antrobus 18:24.108 3:07.540
15 50 Charley Irwin 18:28.117 3:07.498
16 31 Will Haddock 18:30.025 3:05.153
17 111 Jack Davis 18:34.660 3:08.139
18 55 Ryan Waggot 18:40.279 3:07.813
19 95 Harry West 18:42.768 3:10.774
20 200 Keelan Hope 18:50.399 3:00.909
21 714 Harrison Greenough 19:03.238 3:04.488
22 191 Kayden Smith 19:09.309 3:13.506
23 16 Noah Eastwood 19:10.136 3:15.151
24 20 Harvey Packman 19:16.353 3:12.517
25 227 Warren Clarke 19:18.115 3:13.364
26 77 Kyron Carron 19:19.775 3:14.795
27 33 Kai Thorpe 19:22.993 3:15.811
28 11 Shaun Mahoney 19:26.469 3:11.917
29 22 Luke Richardson 19:38.436 3:01.171
30 110 Aaron Potterton 19:42.193 3:17.472
31 172 Max Harris 19:51.001 3:20.647
32 222 Casey Lawrence 20:01.110 3:21.231
33 101x Leo Skinner 20:02.330 3:21.957
34 300 Callum Moore 16:44.677 3:23.046
35 60 Ryan Lowes 16:46.911 3:26.897
36 3 Lucy Barker 17:50.327 3:38.539

BYN 65 Juniors Race 2

Pos # Rider Total time Best time
1 326 Wal Beaney 17:02.959 2:53.552
2 6 Ollie Colmer 17:11.769 2:54.245
3 72 Billy Moriarty 17:13.885 2:55.327
4 12 Finley Evans 17:26.008 2:57.556
5 2 Ashden Boughen 17:26.756 2:56.659
6 65 Fin Wilson 17:46.166 3:01.368
7 101 Tyla Hooley 17:48.412 3:01.485
8 78 Roan Delaney 17:48.672 2:59.799
9 555 McKenzie Marshall 17:56.529 3:02.126
10 200 Keelan Hope 17:58.165 3:02.429
11 698 Ollie Addy 18:11.335 3:03.942
12 90 Kalvin Kelly 18:12.938 3:02.632
13 714 Harrison Greenough 18:41.565 3:08.714
14 44 Beau Lawrence 18:45.477 3:07.709
15 146 Finlay Boxall 18:51.165 3:05.323
16 191 Kayden Smith 19:11.014 3:14.218
17 11 Shaun Mahoney 19:12.475 3:13.939
18 50 Charley Irwin 19:21.210 3:15.394
19 95 Harry West 19:23.085 3:12.167
20 77 Kyron Carron 19:24.948 3:17.104
21 55 Ryan Waggot 19:32.426 3:13.610
22 114 Harvey Antrobus 19:36.902 3:18.104
23 227 Warren Clarke 19:39.467 3:20.181
24 110 Aaron Potterton 19:41.335 3:17.735
25 20 Harvey Packman 19:47.400 3:16.934
26 33 Kai Thorpe 19:53.760 3:18.385
27 172 Max Harris 20:11.531 3:22.384
28 16 Noah Eastwood 20:12.234 3:19.234
29 22 Luke Richardson 20:43.178 3:06.170
30 101x Leo Skinner 17:06.566 3:26.540
31 300 Callum Moore 17:19.181 3:29.955
32 222 Casey Lawrence 17:33.852 3:28.914
33 60 Ryan Lowes 17:34.613 3:33.779
34 31 Will Haddock 17:41.630 3:10.729
35 3 Lucy Barker 18:18.715 3:43.787

BYN 65 Juniors Race 3

Pos # Rider Total time Best time
1 326 Wal Beaney 15:35.260 2:39.221
2 12 Finley Evans 15:40.844 2:39.658
3 6 Ollie Colmer 15:50.562 2:40.861
4 72 Billy Moriarty 15:51.491 2:41.788
5 65 Fin Wilson 16:30.762 2:45.977
6 101 Tyla Hooley 16:35.444 2:47.305
7 78 Roan Delaney 16:36.035 2:46.577
8 200 Keelan Hope 16:45.365 2:49.075
9 698 Ollie Addy 16:48.876 2:48.588
10 146 Finlay Boxall 16:50.121 2:49.365
11 31 Will Haddock 17:05.000 2:52.628
12 714 Harrison Greenough 17:18.202 2:49.550
13 22 Luke Richardson 17:21.027 2:53.881
14 44 Beau Lawrence 17:24.620 2:56.574
15 50 Charley Irwin 17:26.560 2:57.256
16 227 Warren Clarke 17:39.660 2:59.453
17 111 Jack Davis 17:40.657 3:00.190
18 114 Harvey Antrobus 17:42.131 3:00.165
19 55 Ryan Waggot 17:49.269 2:57.602
20 20 Harvey Packman 17:51.229 3:00.428
21 77 Kyron Carron 17:52.345 3:00.517
22 11 Shaun Mahoney 17:56.872 3:00.664
23 2 Ashden Boughen 18:00.521 2:53.708
24 16 Noah Eastwood 18:02.873 3:02.043
25 33 Kai Thorpe 18:03.897 3:01.712
26 172 Max Harris 18:14.882 3:03.953
27 300 Callum Moore 18:19.276 3:03.094
28 222 Casey Lawrence 18:21.542 3:04.686
29 101x Leo Skinner 18:23.308 3:05.175
30 191 Kayden Smith 18:36.208 2:57.257
31 110 Aaron Potterton 15:36.442 3:02.805
32 90 Kalvin Kelly 15:47.973 2:51.062
33 60 Ryan Lowes 15:48.771 3:10.763
34 3 Lucy Barker 16:19.281 3:19.417
35 95 Harry West 17:02.563 2:59.635

BYN 65 Juniors Race 4

Pos # Rider Total time Best time
1 6 Ollie Colmer 16:07.329 2:43.953
2 326 Wal Beaney 16:10.325 2:42.621
3 72 Billy Moriarty 16:19.936 2:46.838
4 12 Finley Evans 16:23.446 2:44.412
5 65 Fin Wilson 16:45.959 2:46.992
6 101 Tyla Hooley 16:47.679 2:47.536
7 698 Ollie Addy 17:05.681 2:53.243
8 200 Keelan Hope 17:12.542 2:54.587
9 146 Finlay Boxall 17:13.079 2:50.188
10 555 McKenzie Marshall 17:25.741 2:54.345
11 22 Luke Richardson 17:30.677 2:56.063
12 90 Kalvin Kelly 17:31.466 2:55.477
13 44 Beau Lawrence 17:34.214 2:58.076
14 714 Harrison Greenough 17:50.313 2:55.520
15 78 Roan Delaney 17:50.371 2:50.008
16 191 Kayden Smith 17:57.371 3:01.381
17 114 Harvey Antrobus 18:09.594 3:04.315
18 50 Charley Irwin 18:22.710 3:05.097
19 227 Warren Clarke 18:22.803 3:06.745
20 110 Aaron Potterton 18:24.298 3:06.540
21 95 Harry West 18:27.582 3:05.010
22 11 Shaun Mahoney 18:31.722 3:02.137
23 20 Harvey Packman 18:33.194 3:03.902
24 33 Kai Thorpe 18:37.661 3:08.048
25 16 Noah Eastwood 18:45.395 3:07.179
26 77 Kyron Carron 18:49.890 3:08.168
27 111 Jack Davis 18:53.846 3:06.740
28 222 Casey Lawrence 19:03.122 3:10.863
29 55 Ryan Waggot 19:04.045 3:08.621
30 172 Max Harris 19:10.865 3:14.079
31 101x Leo Skinner 19:12.125 3:11.809
32 300 Callum Moore 19:12.416 3:09.178
33 60 Ryan Lowes 16:37.430 3:12.616
34 3 Lucy Barker 17:10.584 3:30.768
35 31 Will Haddock 5:43.558 3:13.386
36 2 Ashden Boughen 2:42.181 0.000

BYN 65 Juniors Race 5

Pos # Rider Total time Best time
1 326 Wal Beaney 16:36.472 2:47.777
2 78 Roan Delaney 17:06.401 2:53.455
3 65 Fin Wilson 17:22.912 2:57.112
4 72 Billy Moriarty 17:24.901 2:53.399
5 698 Ollie Addy 17:26.317 2:56.225
6 146 Finlay Boxall 17:28.035 2:57.092
7 12 Finley Evans 17:37.164 2:51.967
8 101 Tyla Hooley 17:40.272 2:57.838
9 555 McKenzie Marshall 17:41.868 2:58.518
10 90 Kalvin Kelly 17:42.374 2:57.325
11 22 Luke Richardson 17:56.209 3:01.775
12 44 Beau Lawrence 17:59.372 3:05.356
13 50 Charley Irwin 18:03.101 3:03.713
14 114 Harvey Antrobus 18:24.323 3:07.715
15 33 Kai Thorpe 18:25.926 3:09.775
16 11 Shaun Mahoney 18:28.058 3:06.438
17 6 Ollie Colmer 18:38.327 2:53.787
18 200 Keelan Hope 18:39.032 2:57.169
19 227 Warren Clarke 18:40.997 3:09.322
20 95 Harry West 18:45.026 3:09.671
21 111 Jack Davis 18:47.006 3:10.312
22 55 Ryan Waggot 18:53.633 3:11.734
23 77 Kyron Carron 18:54.635 3:10.426
24 16 Noah Eastwood 18:56.020 3:11.728
25 110 Aaron Potterton 19:02.214 3:10.168
26 20 Harvey Packman 19:08.805 3:14.239
27 714 Harrison Greenough 19:10.664 3:05.934
28 191 Kayden Smith 19:24.272 3:11.025
29 101x Leo Skinner 19:25.994 3:16.529
30 172 Max Harris 19:26.657 3:17.424
31 300 Callum Moore 19:40.278 3:15.909
32 60 Ryan Lowes 16:38.074 3:25.628
33 222 Casey Lawrence 17:03.398 3:19.808
34 3 Lucy Barker 17:05.181 3:28.984

BYN 65 Juniors Overall

Pos # Rider Total
1 326 Wal Beaney 222
2 72 Billy Moriarty 198
3 12 Finley Evans 192
4 6 Ollie Colmer 186
5 65 Fin Wilson 178
6 101 Tyla Hooley 175
7 78 Roan Delaney 167
8 698 Ollie Addy 162
9 146 Finlay Boxall 157
10 200 Keelan Hope 141
11 44 Beau Lawrence 140
12 555 McKenzie Marshall 129
13 90 Kalvin Kelly 126
14 50 Charley Irwin 126
15 114 Harvey Antrobus 120
16 714 Harrison Greenough 118
17 22 Luke Richardson 112
18 227 Warren Clarke 103
19 11 Shaun Mahoney 100
20 55 Ryan Waggot 96
21 2 Ashden Boughen 95
22 191 Kayden Smith 93
23 95 Harry West 91
24 77 Kyron Carron 89
25 33 Kai Thorpe 88
26 20 Harvey Packman 87
27 111 Jack Davis 82
28 16 Noah Eastwood 81
29 110 Aaron Potterton 75
30 31 Will Haddock 68
31 172 Max Harris 61
32 101x Leo Skinner 53
33 222 Casey Lawrence 52
34 300 Callum Moore 50
35 60 Ryan Lowes 39
36 3 Lucy Barker 32

BYN 65 Juniors Standings

Pos # Rider Points
1 326 Wal Beaney 222
2 72 Billy Moriarty 198
3 12 Finley Evans 192
4 6 Ollie Colmer 186
5 65 Fin Wilson 178
6 101 Tyla Hooley 175
7 78 Roan Delaney 167
8 698 Ollie Addy 162
9 146 Finlay Boxall 157
10 200 Keelan Hope 141
11 44 Beau Lawrence 140
12 555 McKenzie Marshall 129
13 90 Kalvin Kelly 126
14 50 Charley Irwin 126
15 114 Harvey Antrobus 120
16 714 Harrison Greenough 118
17 22 Luke Richardson 112
18 227 Warren Clarke 103
19 11 Shaun Mahoney 100
20 55 Ryan Waggot 96
21 2 Ashden Boughen 95
22 191 Kayden Smith 93
23 95 Harry West 91
24 77 Kyron Carron 89
25 33 Kai Thorpe 88
26 20 Harvey Packman 87
27 111 Jack Davis 82
28 16 Noah Eastwood 81
29 110 Aaron Potterton 75
30 31 Will Haddock 68
31 172 Max Harris 61
32 101x Leo Skinner 53
33 222 Casey Lawrence 52
34 300 Callum Moore 50
35 60 Ryan Lowes 39
36 3 Lucy Barker 32

BYN 85 BW Race 1

Pos # Rider Total time Best time
1 90 Dominic Lancett 19:50.583 2:30.464
2 48 Olly Davidson 19:51.055 2:31.085
3 579 Bobby Bruce 20:03.664 2:30.579
4 7 Louie Kessell 20:22.896 2:33.297
5 59 James Smith 20:24.736 2:34.191
6 3 Cullen Scott 20:40.824 2:35.518
7 12 Lewis Wood 20:41.920 2:30.537
8 57 McNicol Kyle 20:51.396 2:37.546
9 27 Billy Carter 20:53.429 2:36.341
10 517 Jack Lindsay 21:01.311 2:38.992
11 59 Caiden Wilkinson 21:04.088 2:39.158
12 338 Ben White 21:04.376 2:38.897
13 10 Ben Kennedy 21:11.936 2:39.852
14 22 Travis Steels 21:16.861 2:40.141
15 15 Mawhinney Ryan 21:17.391 2:40.024
16 4 Kieran Thomas 21:29.061 2:40.583
17 21 Joe Talbot 21:32.296 2:43.055
18 54 Drew McCreanor 21:41.229 2:43.651
19 807 Luca Pegg 21:45.904 2:43.009
20 911 Adam Slavin 21:57.673 2:43.931
21 2 Jacob Russell 21:58.475 2:43.649
22 20 Aaron Gray 22:01.816 2:45.430
23 111 Buster Hart 22:12.291 2:44.033
24 127 Sam Atkinson 22:18.219 2:48.113
25 43 Nathan Walsh 22:23.331 2:45.968
26 17 Tom Sedgwick 22:25.656 2:42.349
27 100 Joe Winnard 22:38.189 2:49.553
28 18 Jack Abbot 20:02.399 2:51.223
29 5 Jack Galvin 20:16.226 2:45.974
30 511 Harris Campbell 20:37.387 2:56.907
31 74 Tom Murphy 20:59.389 2:37.783
32 85 Joshua Main 21:11.219 3:01.604

BYN 85 BW Race 2

Pos # Rider Total time Best time
1 48 Olly Davidson 17:54.637 2:34.558
2 90 Dominic Lancett 17:55.833 2:34.309
3 3 Cullen Scott 18:08.591 2:37.630
4 101 James Smith 18:12.859 2:37.652
5 579 Bobby Bruce 18:16.473 2:35.968
6 57 McNicol Kyle 18:22.781 2:39.099
7 12 Lewis Wood 18:24.153 2:36.992
8 27 Billy Carter 18:30.044 2:38.859
9 74 Tom Murphy 18:36.811 2:39.260
10 5 Jack Galvin 18:40.721 2:41.455
11 517 Jack Lindsay 18:44.084 2:41.096
12 59 Caiden Wilkinson 18:53.895 2:42.675
13 17 Tom Sedgwick 18:58.301 2:43.635
14 4 Kieran Thomas 19:00.044 2:42.592
15 10 Ben Kennedy 19:05.566 2:43.107
16 22 Travis Steels 19:08.101 2:45.082
17 15 Mawhinney Ryan 19:08.996 2:45.034
18 54 Drew McCreanor 19:18.958 2:45.957
19 20 Aaron Gray 19:20.159 2:46.837
20 2 Jacob Russell 19:29.389 2:46.599
21 7 Louie Kessell 19:37.844 2:37.055
22 911 Adam Slavin 19:48.506 2:50.246
23 807 Luca Pegg 19:50.190 2:49.242
24 127 Sam Atkinson 20:03.592 2:50.095
25 338 Ben White 20:16.660 2:45.968
26 18 Jack Abbot 20:20.678 2:54.363
27 100 Joe Winnard 20:23.358 2:55.830
28 43 Nathan Walsh 20:34.805 2:54.419
29 511 Harris Campbell 20:58.578 2:59.160
30 85 Joshua Main 18:08.125 3:02.215
31 111 Buster Hart 21:05.400 2:47.886
32 21 Joe Talbot 14:03.024 2:49.585

BYN 85 BW Race 3

Pos # Rider Total time Best time
1 90 Dominic Lancett 19:11.421 2:24.599
2 48 Olly Davidson 19:17.611 2:24.114
3 3 Cullen Scott 19:18.378 2:26.188
4 57 McNicol Kyle 19:21.236 2:26.658
5 59 James Smith 19:21.458 2:26.549
6 7 Louie Kessell 19:25.843 2:25.525
7 517 Jack Lindsay 19:40.710 2:29.017
8 579 Bobby Bruce 19:49.958 2:27.677
9 12 Lewis Wood 19:53.605 2:27.999
10 74 Tom Murphy 19:59.616 2:30.266
11 27 Billy Carter 20:00.402 2:30.593
12 5 Jack Galvin 20:03.811 2:31.372
13 15 Mawhinney Ryan 20:08.831 2:32.250
14 10 Ben Kennedy 20:14.540 2:31.926
15 21 Joe Talbot 20:15.458 2:31.948
16 22 Travis Steels 20:23.479 2:33.467
17 20 Aaron Gray 20:24.642 2:31.324
18 807 Luca Pegg 20:29.271 2:34.114
19 17 Tom Sedgwick 20:38.026 2:34.698
20 54 Drew McCreanor 20:40.128 2:35.051
21 59 Caiden Wilkinson 20:40.597 2:31.805
22 911 Adam Slavin 20:40.842 2:35.468
23 4 Kieran Thomas 20:43.586 2:33.262
24 338 Ben White 20:27.647 2:33.140
25 2 Jacob Russell 20:52.547 2:35.799
26 43 Nathan Walsh 20:57.534 2:34.245
27 127 Sam Atkinson 21:00.906 2:37.899
28 111 Buster Hart 21:01.978 2:37.405
29 100 Joe Winnard 21:21.218 2:39.846
30 18 Jack Abbot 21:24.274 2:40.694
31 511 Harris Campbell 19:39.178 2:49.184
32 85 Joshua Main 19:39.806 2:49.947

BYN 85 BW Race 4

Pos # Rider Total time Best time
1 90 Dominic Lancett 19:51.258 2:31.180
2 3 Cullen Scott 19:52.523 2:30.636
3 12 Lewis Wood 19:57.921 2:31.277
4 7 Louie Kessell 19:58.595 2:30.498
5 579 Bobby Bruce 20:05.790 2:30.896
6 59 James Smith 20:17.914 2:32.224
7 57 Kyle McNichol 20:38.368 2:35.623
8 74 Tom Murphy 20:40.472 2:35.953
9 517 Jack Lindsay 20:42.710 2:36.787
10 27 Billy Carter 20:46.153 2:36.822
11 54 Drew McCreanor 20:50.854 2:37.438
12 10 Ben Kennedy 20:52.868 2:37.538
13 5 Jack Galvin 20:53.228 2:37.304
14 15 Ryan Mawhinney 21:12.433 2:38.010
15 21 Joe Talbot 21:18.436 2:40.578
16 17 Tom Sedgwick 21:19.089 2:40.501
17 4 Kieran Thomas 21:19.895 2:40.828
18 807 Luca Pegg 21:21.711 2:40.233
19 20 Aaron Gray 21:27.904 2:42.132
20 111 Buster Hart 21:39.807 2:41.714
21 127 Sam Atkinson 21:39.956 2:40.866
22 338 Ben White 21:43.074 2:41.699
23 22 Travis Steels 22:01.988 2:44.113
24 100 Joe Winnard 22:02.529 2:45.137
25 18 Jack Abbot 22:17.477 2:48.045
26 43 Nathan Walsh 20:08.906 2:50.026
27 511 Harris Campbell 20:15.351 2:54.294
28 85 Joshua Main 20:16.301 2:54.523
29 48 Olly Davidson 22:16.366 2:31.819
30 911 Adam Slavin 22:48.699 2:43.047
31 2 Jacob Russell 10:34.014 3:14.997

BYN 85 BW Race 5

Pos # Rider Total time Best time
1 3 Cullen Scott 20:11.942 2:32.821
2 90 Dominic Lancett 20:19.113 2:33.304
3 7 Louie Kessell 20:24.027 2:34.530
4 579 Bobby Bruce 20:27.295 2:34.591
5 59 James Smith 20:33.638 2:35.244
6 12 Lewis Wood 20:43.333 2:35.147
7 57 Kyle McNichol 20:54.388 2:37.190
8 5 Jack Galvin 21:21.022 2:40.072
9 27 Billy Carter 21:24.659 2:38.219
10 338 Ben White 21:35.813 2:42.069
11 10 Ben Kennedy 21:36.828 2:40.514
12 517 Jack Lindsay 21:38.592 2:42.394
13 17 Tom Sedgwick 21:40.702 2:43.968
14 21 Joe Talbot 21:42.281 2:43.340
15 54 Drew McCreanor 21:44.651 2:41.348
16 15 Ryan Mawhinney 21:45.231 2:43.056
17 2 Jacob Russell 21:47.705 2:43.152
18 807 Luca Pegg 21:52.539 2:43.433
19 911 Adam Slavin 22:04.013 2:46.155
20 20 Aaron Gray 22:05.316 2:45.471
21 111 Buster Hart 22:06.696 2:44.960
22 127 Sam Atkinson 22:07.307 2:46.268
23 22 Travis Steels 22:11.531 2:47.012
24 4 Kieran Thomas 22:11.894 2:44.903
25 74 Tom Murphy 22:22.820 2:39.357
26 100 Joe Winnard 22:55.346 2:48.981
27 43 Nathan Walsh 20:11.361 2:46.341
28 18 Jack Abbot 20:18.741 2:52.513
29 511 Harris Campbell 20:47.677 2:58.635
30 85 Joshua Main 21:17.071 3:00.606

BYN 85 BW Overall

Pos # Rider Total
1 90 Dominic Lancett 219
2 3 Cullen Scott 202
3 579 Bobby Bruce 183
4 59 James Smith 181
5 12 Lewis Wood 175
6 57 McNicol Kyle 174
7 7 Louie Kessell 171
8 27 Billy Carter 158
9 517 Jack Lindsay 156
10 48 Olly Davidson 141
11 10 Ben Kennedy 140
12 5 Jack Galvin 133
13 15 Mawhinney Ryan 130
14 54 Drew McCreanor 123
15 74 Tom Murphy 122
16 17 Tom Sedgwick 118
17 22 Travis Steels 113
18 338 Ben White 112
19 21 Joe Talbot 112
20 4 Kieran Thomas 111
21 807 Luca Pegg 109
22 20 Aaron Gray 108
23 911 Adam Slavin 92
24 2 Jacob Russell 91
25 127 Sam Atkinson 87
26 111 Buster Hart 82
27 59 Caiden Wilkinson 79
28 43 Nathan Walsh 73
29 100 Joe Winnard 72
30 18 Jack Abbot 68
31 511 Harris Campbell 59
32 85 Joshua Main 53

BYN 85 BW Standings

Pos # Rider Points
1 90 Dominic Lancett 219
2 3 Cullen Scott 202
3 579 Bobby Bruce 183
4 59 James Smith 181
5 12 Lewis Wood 175
6 57 McNicol Kyle 174
7 7 Louie Kessell 171
8 27 Billy Carter 158
9 517 Jack Lindsay 156
10 48 Olly Davidson 141
11 10 Ben Kennedy 140
12 5 Jack Galvin 133
13 15 Mawhinney Ryan 130
14 54 Drew McCreanor 123
15 74 Tom Murphy 122
16 17 Tom Sedgwick 118
17 22 Travis Steels 113
18 338 Ben White 112
19 21 Joe Talbot 112
20 4 Kieran Thomas 111
21 807 Luca Pegg 109
22 20 Aaron Gray 108
23 911 Adam Slavin 92
24 2 Jacob Russell 91
25 127 Sam Atkinson 87
26 111 Buster Hart 82
27 59 Caiden Wilkinson 79
28 43 Nathan Walsh 73
29 100 Joe Winnard 72
30 18 Jack Abbot 68
31 511 Harris Campbell 59
32 85 Joshua Main 53

BYN 85 SW Race 1

Pos # Rider Total time Best time
1 22 Charlie Heyman 17:53.903 2:35.623
2 11 Alfie Jones 17:59.412 2:36.869
3 417 Vinnie Guthrie 18:34.023 2:44.101
4 19 Bailey Johnston 18:36.765 2:43.156
5 205 Kiean Boughen 18:43.398 2:43.750
6 72 Raife Broadley 19:10.535 2:44.365
7 1 Boston Gilbert 19:18.429 2:46.232
8 24 Oliver Barr 19:22.648 2:46.123
9 123 Jason Bancroft 19:29.705 2:49.737
10 126 Jamie Thompson 19:39.312 2:50.895
11 31 Larry Harper 19:50.351 2:50.832
12 3 James Barker 19:55.631 2:49.610
13 171 Arai Elcock 19:57.511 2:53.705
14 5 Harrison Drewell 20:03.014 2:53.981
15 101 Reece Ross 20:09.085 2:56.554
16 182 Eric Lynch 20:10.354 2:52.940
17 12 Jude Turton 20:12.493 2:54.074
18 774 Conner Hughs 20:22.695 2:55.144
19 55 Luke McShane 20:36.462 2:55.408
20 8 Jake Randall 20:49.859 3:01.703
21 105 Matthew Beattie 17:54.148 2:56.104
22 44 Jake Cappa 17:57.496 3:01.559
23 48 Joe Howard 18:21.118 2:59.782
24 94 Dylan Williams 19:16.350 3:16.696

BYN 85 SW Race 2

Pos # Rider Total time Best time
1 22 Charlie Heyman 18:11.678 2:36.112
2 11 Alfie Jones 18:17.333 2:35.583
3 417 Vinnie Guthrie 19:16.439 2:46.746
4 19 Bailey Johnston 19:18.751 2:48.023
5 72 Raife Broadley 19:20.112 2:47.676
6 3 James Barker 19:41.180 2:50.148
7 24 Oliver Barr 19:53.224 2:51.029
8 123 Jason Bancroft 20:21.513 2:56.075
9 126 Jamie Thompson 20:24.329 2:57.046
10 105 Matthew Beattie 20:39.303 2:57.556
11 171 Arai Elcock 20:44.065 2:57.677
12 182 Eric Lynch 20:48.569 2:59.365
13 55 Luke McShane 21:00.437 3:01.221
14 774 Conner Hughs 21:02.909 3:00.352
15 12 Jude Turton 21:08.966 3:01.458
16 101 Reece Ross 21:12.667 3:03.400
17 8 Jake Randall 21:18.164 3:03.126
18 205 Kiean Boughen 18:20.205 2:55.598
19 1 Boston Gilbert 18:33.300 2:55.104
20 48 Joe Howard 19:12.006 3:00.927
21 94 Dylan Williams 20:47.089 3:21.032
22 5 Harrison Drewell 20:59.249 3:13.062

BYN 85 SW Race 3

Pos # Rider Total time Best time
1 22 Charlie Heyman 17:56.181 2:28.092
2 11 Alfie Jones 18:13.668 2:27.531
3 417 Vinnie Guthrie 18:38.445 2:32.165
4 72 Raife Broadley 18:40.010 2:35.063
5 19 Bailey Johnston 18:56.608 2:37.470
6 24 Oliver Barr 18:59.559 2:37.218
7 1 Boston Gilbert 19:10.359 2:38.607
8 205 Kiean Boughen 19:21.434 2:36.961
9 774 Conner Hughs 19:25.166 2:39.946
10 3 James Barker 19:39.357 2:40.458
11 55 Luke McShane 19:42.317 2:41.571
12 126 Jamie Thompson 19:44.987 2:40.737
13 5 Harrison Drewell 19:48.559 2:41.370
14 105 Matthew Beattie 20:07.068 2:43.785
15 123 Jason Bancroft 20:08.826 2:43.501
16 171 Arai Elcock 20:12.682 2:44.894
17 12 Jude Turton 20:16.833 2:45.067
18 101 Reece Ross 20:28.195 2:46.572
19 44 Jake Cappa 18:41.864 2:56.878
20 31 Larry Harper 19:09.112 2:43.134
21 94 Dylan Williams 20:16.027 3:04.503
22 48 Joe Howard 20:33.334 2:45.088
23 182 Eric Lynch 7:56.872 2:48.508

BYN 85 SW Race 4

Pos # Rider Total time Best time
1 11 Alfie Jones 17:48.732 2:35.175
2 22 Charlie Heyman 18:03.443 2:34.768
3 72 Raife Broadley 18:28.988 2:40.643
4 417 Vinnie Guthrie 18:46.869 2:41.431
5 19 Bailey Johnston 18:52.847 2:45.371
6 3 James Barker 19:21.154 2:46.139
7 123 Jason Bancroft 19:33.200 2:48.747
8 774 Conner Hughs 19:34.262 2:47.130
9 1 Boston Gilbert 19:34.268 2:47.968
10 205 Kiean Boughen 19:35.402 2:46.768
11 126 Jamie Thompson 19:38.369 2:49.645
12 55 Luke McShane 19:42.835 2:49.988
13 171 Arai Elcock 19:47.354 2:52.668
14 12 Jude Turton 20:07.551 2:50.428
15 101 Reece Ross 20:08.085 2:53.929
16 31 Larry Harper 20:56.732 2:48.321
17 48 Joe Howard 22:13.263 2:54.482
18 24 Oliver Barr 16:05.252 2:41.718
19 44 Jake Cappa 18:18.548 3:04.001
20 182 Eric Lynch 18:43.669 3:02.756
21 94 Dylan Williams 19:05.603 3:12.073
22 5 Harrison Drewell 20:09.614 2:50.360
23 105 Matthew Beattie 2:32.450 0.000

BYN 85 SW Race 5

Pos # Rider Total time Best time
1 22 Charlie Heyman 17:47.899 2:34.408
2 11 Alfie Jones 17:49.833 2:32.940
3 417 Vinnie Guthrie 18:51.517 2:41.958
4 72 Raife Broadley 18:52.105 2:41.483
5 24 Oliver Barr 19:20.497 2:47.551
6 19 Bailey Johnston 19:39.776 2:48.533
7 1 Boston Gilbert 19:41.291 2:49.503
8 3 James Barker 19:55.364 2:50.517
9 774 Conner Hughs 19:57.855 2:52.779
10 123 Jason Bancroft 20:05.875 2:51.569
11 171 Arai Elcock 20:07.150 2:53.032
12 12 Jude Turton 20:11.842 2:54.145
13 182 Eric Lynch 20:17.091 2:54.941
14 55 Luke McShane 20:19.159 2:52.971
15 101 Reece Ross 20:36.557 2:58.520
16 48 Joe Howard 20:49.006 2:59.195
17 126 Jamie Thompson 18:12.179 2:55.661
18 44 Jake Cappa 18:58.869 3:05.983
19 31 Larry Harper 19:28.562 2:55.698
20 94 Dylan Williams 19:33.545 3:18.144
21 5 Harrison Drewell 18:49.279 2:58.856

BYN 85 SW Overall

Pos # Rider Total
1 22 Charlie Heyman 222
2 11 Alfie Jones 213
3 417 Vinnie Guthrie 198
4 72 Raife Broadley 187
5 19 Bailey Johnston 183
6 3 James Barker 163
7 24 Oliver Barr 161
8 1 Boston Gilbert 156
9 123 Jason Bancroft 156
10 774 Conner Hughs 147
11 126 Jamie Thompson 146
12 171 Arai Elcock 141
13 55 Luke McShane 136
14 12 Jude Turton 130
15 101 Reece Ross 126
16 205 Kiean Boughen 123
17 5 Harrison Drewell 113
18 48 Joe Howard 107
19 182 Eric Lynch 103
20 31 Larry Harper 98
21 94 Dylan Williams 98
22 105 Matthew Beattie 96
23 44 Jake Cappa 86
24 8 Jake Randall 45

BYN 85 SW Standings

Pos # Rider Points
1 22 Charlie Heyman 222
2 11 Alfie Jones 213
3 417 Vinnie Guthrie 198
4 72 Raife Broadley 187
5 19 Bailey Johnston 183
6 3 James Barker 163
7 24 Oliver Barr 161
8 1 Boston Gilbert 156
9 123 Jason Bancroft 156
10 774 Conner Hughs 147
11 126 Jamie Thompson 146
12 171 Arai Elcock 141
13 55 Luke McShane 136
14 12 Jude Turton 130
15 101 Reece Ross 126
16 205 Kiean Boughen 123
17 5 Harrison Drewell 113
18 48 Joe Howard 107
19 182 Eric Lynch 103
20 31 Larry Harper 98
21 94 Dylan Williams 98
22 105 Matthew Beattie 96
23 44 Jake Cappa 86
24 8 Jake Randall 45

BYN Open Youth Race 1

Pos # Rider Total time Best time
1 99 Howard Wainwright 21:18.062 2:23.093
2 72 Joe Cadwallader 21:29.222 2:22.808
3 101 Ben Clark 21:34.886 2:23.796
4 61 Tom Grimshaw 21:40.104 2:25.444
5 13 Aaron-Lee Hanson 21:56.731 2:25.346
6 49 Callum Green 21:58.358 2:27.509
7 78 Harry Kimber 22:01.949 2:27.919
8 491 George Simmutch 22:24.877 2:28.677
9 22 Ben Burridge 22:29.350 2:29.031
10 122 Todd Leadbetter 22:29.592 2:29.881
11 448 Denny Rapson 22:43.154 2:31.248
12 821 Patrick Gilligan 22:45.045 2:30.933
13 425 Sam Price 23:02.297 2:35.535
14 83 Matt Maxted 23:07.413 2:35.028
15 126 Lee Coffey 23:09.868 2:34.290
16 21 David Robson 23:10.455 2:31.974
17 27 Ben Talbot 23:13.074 2:32.397
18 314 Bill Moynes 23:43.113 2:35.741
19 769 Jed Etchells 16:26.451 2:22.787
20 177 Jake Pembridge 23:23.255 3:16.955

BYN Open Youth Race 2

Pos # Rider Total time Best time
1 99 Howard Wainwright 21:40.166 2:25.454
2 769 Jed Etchells 21:49.099 2:25.978
3 61 Tom Grimshaw 21:57.914 2:26.379
4 72 Joe Cadwallader 22:19.987 2:25.935
5 101 Ben Clark 22:25.354 2:28.751
6 13 Aaron-Lee Hanson 22:26.460 2:29.927
7 78 Harry Kimber 22:27.561 2:29.345
8 49 Callum Green 22:27.687 2:30.204
9 122 Todd Leadbetter 22:53.337 2:30.252
10 21 David Robson 23:01.997 2:32.513
11 448 Denny Rapson 23:02.355 2:34.145
12 22 Ben Burridge 23:04.118 2:32.458
13 491 George Simmutch 23:09.951 2:35.381
14 821 Patrick Gilligan 23:10.818 2:34.517
15 27 Ben Talbot 23:25.552 2:35.325
16 425 Sam Price 23:37.477 2:33.828
17 126 Lee Coffey 23:56.340 2:36.697
18 314 Bill Moynes 24:12.564 2:38.789
19 83 Matt Maxted 15:35.380 2:36.191
20 177 Jake Pembridge 20:59.100 3:24.851

BYN Open Youth Race 3

Pos # Rider Total time Best time
1 99 Howard Wainwright 20:36.229 2:18.861
2 61 Tom Grimshaw 20:37.744 2:18.876
3 13 Aaron-Lee Hanson 21:01.566 2:21.439
4 101 Ben Clark 21:02.881 2:21.031
5 72 Joe Cadwallader 21:17.687 2:21.213
6 769 Jed Etchells 21:18.628 2:20.327
7 78 Harry Kimber 21:28.033 2:21.702
8 491 George Simmutch 21:34.573 2:22.675
9 49 Callum Green 21:42.921 2:22.442
10 425 Sam Price 21:47.705 2:25.195
11 448 Denny Rapson 21:48.422 2:25.172
12 122 Todd Leadbetter 21:55.285 2:26.247
13 22 Ben Burridge 21:58.795 2:27.392
14 21 David Robson 22:03.868 2:26.889
15 126 Lee Coffey 22:07.001 2:27.400
16 27 Ben Talbot 22:11.788 2:28.661
17 83 Matt Maxted 22:29.364 2:28.742
18 314 Bill Moynes 22:40.968 2:30.649
19 37 Tom Haddock 5:06.426 2:44.580

BYN Open Youth Race 4

Pos # Rider Total time Best time
1 61 Tom Grimshaw 21:00.730 2:20.971
2 99 Howard Wainwright 21:04.290 2:21.842
3 769 Jed Etchells 21:09.196 2:22.043
4 101 Ben Clark 21:26.983 2:23.621
5 78 Harry Kimber 21:47.157 2:26.193
6 13 Aaron-Lee Hanson 21:47.797 2:24.206
7 49 Callum Green 22:04.823 2:26.534
8 72 Joe Cadwallader 22:11.343 2:27.834
9 448 Denny Rapson 22:13.854 2:28.267
10 22 Ben Burridge 22:28.025 2:29.549
11 21 David Robson 22:31.771 2:29.011
12 491 George Simmutch 22:34.324 2:28.091
13 27 Ben Talbot 22:52.837 2:31.743
14 83 Matt Maxted 23:03.815 2:33.891
15 126 Lee Coffey 23:12.650 2:32.784
16 314 Bill Moynes 23:28.904 2:34.759
17 122 Todd Leadbetter 21:31.375 2:29.860
18 37 Tom Haddock 22:31.027 2:44.349
19 425 Sam Price 23:33.604 2:28.884

BYN Open Youth Race 5

Pos # Rider Total time Best time
1 769 Jed Etchells 21:21.960 2:23.324
2 61 Tom Grimshaw 21:29.640 2:24.229
3 99 Howard Wainwright 21:44.721 2:26.309
4 78 Harry Kimber 21:46.128 2:27.019
5 13 Aaron-Lee Hanson 21:52.928 2:25.737
6 72 Joe Cadwallader 22:18.160 2:27.327
7 49 Callum Green 22:29.666 2:29.192
8 448 Denny Rapson 22:42.850 2:31.322
9 122 Todd Leadbetter 22:43.965 2:30.222
10 491 George Simmutch 22:44.732 2:31.355
11 22 Ben Burridge 22:52.925 2:32.728
12 126 Lee Coffey 22:56.291 2:32.812
13 21 David Robson 23:02.288 2:32.674
14 27 Ben Talbot 23:04.652 2:34.488
15 83 Matt Maxted 23:29.885 2:35.957
16 425 Sam Price 23:57.960 2:36.305
17 314 Bill Moynes 22:06.524 2:41.131
18 101 Ben Clark 18:26.134 2:26.682

BYN Open Youth Overall

Pos # Rider Total
1 99 Howard Wainwright 217
2 61 Tom Grimshaw 207
3 769 Jed Etchells 184
4 72 Joe Cadwallader 184
5 13 Aaron-Lee Hanson 182
6 78 Harry Kimber 176
7 101 Ben Clark 175
8 49 Callum Green 168
9 448 Denny Rapson 155
10 491 George Simmutch 154
11 22 Ben Burridge 150
12 122 Todd Leadbetter 148
13 21 David Robson 141
14 126 Lee Coffey 131
15 425 Sam Price 131
16 27 Ben Talbot 130
17 83 Matt Maxted 126
18 314 Bill Moynes 118
19 821 Patrick Gilligan 56
20 37 Tom Haddock 45
21 177 Jake Pembridge 42

BYN Open Youth Standings

Pos # Rider Points
1 99 Howard Wainwright 217
2 61 Tom Grimshaw 207
3 769 Jed Etchells 184
4 72 Joe Cadwallader 184
5 13 Aaron-Lee Hanson 182
6 78 Harry Kimber 176
7 101 Ben Clark 175
8 49 Callum Green 168
9 448 Denny Rapson 155
10 491 George Simmutch 154
11 22 Ben Burridge 150
12 122 Todd Leadbetter 148
13 21 David Robson 141
14 126 Lee Coffey 131
15 425 Sam Price 131
16 27 Ben Talbot 130
17 83 Matt Maxted 126
18 314 Bill Moynes 118
19 821 Patrick Gilligan 56
20 37 Tom Haddock 45
21 177 Jake Pembridge 42


By: Andrew HillPictures: Toofast Media

Published Date: 20 March 2017

Section: Motocross News

back to top

Business Directory

M J R Motorhomes

M J R Motorhomes

At MJR Motorhomes we strive to offer you that rare combination of great value for money allied to first class merchandise and unbeatable service.

0 comments

J and S Accessories

J and S Accessories

For over 30 years J&S Accessories have been supplying a vast selection of motorcycle clothing and accessories.

0 comments

John Lee Motorcycles

John Lee Motorcycles

John Lee and Sons has been in the Motorcycle Industry for many years and we believe that we now have the experience to offer you a valuable source...

0 comments

BIKE TECH UK

BIKE TECH UK

The South West's premier Enduro, Trials and Cross Country specialist.

1 comment

Income Assured

Income Assured

Providing long-term personal accident & sickness cover for any job and any sport, no matter how dangerous - Excludes professional sports people

1 comment


Subscriptions

DBR Competitions

DirtZone
For you to enjoy all the features of this website Dirt Bike Rider requires permission to use cookies.
Find Out More
  • What is a Cookie?

  • What is a Flash Cookie?

  • Can I opt out of receiving Cookies?

  • About our Cookies

  • Cookies are small data files which are sent to your browser (Internet Explorer, Firefox, Chrome etc) from a website you visit. They are stored on your electronic device.

  • This is a type of cookie which is collected by Adobe Flash media player (it is also called a Local Shared Object) - a piece of software you may already have on your electronic device to help you watch online videos and listen to podcasts.

  • Yes there are a number of options available, you can set your browser either to reject all cookies, to allow only "trusted" sites to set them, or to only accept them from the site you are currently on.

    However, please note - if you block/delete all cookies, some features of our websites, such as remembering your login details, or the site branding for your local newspaper may not function as a result.

  • The types of cookies we, our ad network and technology partners use are listed below:

    • Community Cookies

      The community stores session cookies to allow you to sign in to the community.

    • Revenue Science

      A tool used by some of our advertisers to target adverts to you based on pages you have visited in the past. To opt out of this type of targeting you can visit the 'Your Online Choices' website by clicking here.

    • Google Ads

      Our sites contain advertising from Google; these use cookies to ensure you get adverts relevant to you. You can tailor the type of ads you receive by visiting here or to opt out of this type of targeting you can visit the 'Your Online Choices' website by clicking here.

    • Webtrends / Google Analytics

      This is used to help us identify unique visitors to our websites. This data is anonymous and we cannot use this to uniquely identify individuals and their usage of the sites.

    • Dart for Publishers

      This comes from our ad serving technology and is used to track how many times you have seen a particular ad on our sites, so that you don't just see one advert but an even spread. This information is not used by us for any other type of audience recording or monitoring.

    • ComScore

      ComScore monitor and externally verify our site traffic data for use within the advertising industry. Any data collected is anonymous statistical data and cannot be traced back to an individual.

    • Local Targeting

      Our Classified websites (Photos, Motors, Jobs and Property Today) use cookies to ensure you get the correct local newspaper branding and content when you visit them. These cookies store no personally identifiable information.

    • Subscriptions Online

      Our partner for Newspaper subscriptions online stores data from the forms you complete in these to increase the usability of the site and enhance user experience.

    • Add This

      Add This provides the social networking widget found in many of our pages. This widget gives you the tools to bookmark our websites, blog, share, tweet and email our content to a friend.

    • 3rd Party Cookies

      We use Advertising agencies to provide us with some of the advertising on our websites. These include (but are not limited to) Specific Media, The Rubicon Project, AdJug, AdConion, Context Web. Please click on the provider name to visit their opt-out page.